2012 USAF Calendar Now Available

We are excited to announce that the 2012 USAF calendar is now available for online purchase. This calendar was made possible by photographer Jaime Kahn, whose original photos can be viewed and purchased here.

To preview and purchase a calendar, follow this link.

Dan Promotions 9/16/2011 – 1/15/2012

Test applications received and dated between September 16, 2011 and January 15, 2012 (some listings represent applications prior to Hombu approval).

 

 

Shodan

  • Mohamed S. Abdel Mottaleb – Florida Aikikai
  • Crystal Aldrich – Aikido Schools of New Jersey
  • Paul Alexander – New York Aikikai
  • Henry Alpert – Aikido of New Orleans
  • Ameer Benno – Aikido of Park Slope
  • Kathy Berliner – Aikido of Park Slope
  • Marla Blauschild – Aikido of Ramapo Valley
  • Paul Boccia – Aikido of Westchester
  • Jack Bogatko – Aikido Schools of New Jersey
  • Matthew Bolton – Aikido of Park Slope
  • Michael Brown – New York Aikikai
  • Alex Casuso – Miami Aikikai
  • William Chen – Aikido of Westchester
  • Katherine Clark – Newport Beach Aikikai
  • Ben Cote – Portland Aikido
  • Eric Courchesne – Aikido de la Montagne
  • Isabell De La Vega – Florida Aikikai
  • Lindsay Donaghe – Aikido of Scottsdale
  • Kirk Eakes – Asheville Aikikai
  • Ronald Esposito – Mohawk Valley Aikido
  • John Peter Fuller – Tenshin Shinjitsu Dojo of Chicago
  • James Gauthier – Portland Aikido
  • Gregory Hart – Woodstock Aikido
  • Luis Hernandez – Aikido of Staten Island
  • Robert Hill – Aikikai of Philadelphia
  • Peggy Huben – Muso Aikido
  • Stephanie Hull – Greater Hartford Aikikai
  • Mathew Knezich – Suncoast Aikido
  • John Lawson – Suffolk Aikikai
  • Jorge Lopez – Tenshin Shinjitsu Dojo of Chicago
  • Anthony Marchitelli – Aikido Schools of New Jersey
  • Matthew McCann Jr. – Aikido Schools of New Jersey
  • Rolando Morales – Aikido of Park Slope
  • Michael Neolostupenko – Florida Aikikai
  • Thomas Newcomen – New York Aikikai
  • Christine Nguyen – Aikido de la Montagne
  • Victor Ortiz – Florida Aikikai
  • Jesus Pacheco – Florida Aikikai
  • Butch Phillips – Aikido of Westchester
  • Yuriy Pustovoyt – Aikido of Park Slope
  • Helen Reynolds – Florida Aikikai
  • Benjamin Richards – West Georgia Aikikai
  • Abel Ruiz-Diaz – Miami Aikikai
  • Rain Sadkane – Sadkane School for Aikido
  • Steven Sanders – Suncoast Aikido
  • Fred Serricchio – Aikido of Fairfield County
  • Myron Thomas – City Aikido of Los Angeles
  • Miguel Trevino – Suncoast Aikido
  • Bernardo Vega-Smith – San Juan Aikikai
  • Steven Wachtel – Aikido North Jersey
  • Brian Weinberg – Aikido Center of Atlanta
  • Benjamin Wetstone – Greater Hartford Aikikai
  • Charles Williams – Aikido of Westchester
  • Andrei Yamshchikov – Florida Aikikai
  • Sau Yan Yee – Aikido of Ramapo Valley
  • Tal Yardeni – Aikido of Scottsdale
  • John Zdrodowski – Florida Aikido Center

Nidan

  • Evelyn Acosta – Gold Coast Aikikai
  • Gidon Albert – Northern Virginia Aikikai
  • Oded Berkowitz – Aikido North Jersey
  • Howard Blum – Aikido of Fairfield County
  • Andrew Bogatko – Aikido Schools of New Jersey
  • Gerry Breen – Aikido of Park Slope
  • Robert Fisher – Aikido Center of Atlanta
  • Bernard Hodelin – Aikido Schools of New Jersey
  • Marianne Kobbe – Aikido of Nasau County
  • Alex Lau – Fudoshin Aikikai
  • Gary McIntosh – Aikido of Cincinnati
  • Rivhard McKeever – Aikido of Cincinnati
  • Atu Ram – New York Aikikai
  • Bradley Rettew – Aikido North Jersey
  • Tom Simpson – Aikido of Floyd
  • Pejman Soheili – Nations Aikikai
  • Ilgar Taghiyev – Nations Aikikai
  • Lawrence Tricarico – Suffolk Institute for Eastern Studies
  • Armando Valeriano – New York Aikikai
  • William Whyte – Monadnock Aikikai
  • Ryan Wild – Aikido of Ramapo Valley

Sandan

  • Jeff Allen – Nations Aikikai
  • Gina Boccolucci – Florida Aikido Center
  • Lynette Carpenter – Aikido of Columbus
  • Pasqualino Colombaro – New England Aikikai
  • Simon Cruz – Aikido North Jersey
  • Andrew D’Angelo – New York Aikikai
  • Jorge Del Castillo- Florida Aikikai
  • Anthony DiBartolo – Aikido of Nassau County
  • Matthew Forrester – Peachtree Aikikai Atlanta
  • John Huang – Aikido of Ramapo Valley
  • Adam Hudd – Nations Aikikai
  • Tom Ito – City Aikido of Los Angeles
  • Norishige Kanai – Aikido of Houston
  • Chris Kerin – Aikido of Fairfield County
  • Michael Livingston – Suffolk Institute of Eastern Studies
  • Andreas Martin – Aikido of Park Slope
  • Hal Martin – Nations Aikikai
  • Sachin Mayi – Florida Aikikai
  • Philippe Niemetz – New York Aikikai
  • George Ozuna – Nations Aikikai
  • Pat Patton – Aikido of Cincinnati
  • Clemon Richardson – Aikido of Park Slope
  • Enrique Salguero – New York Aikikai
  • Scott Shaw – University of Iowa Aikikai
  • Garn Sherman – West Georgia Aikikai
  • Evan Sobel – Aikido of Park Slope
  • Derrell Thomas – Aikido Schools of New Jersey
  • Brian Vacante – Aikido North Jersey
  • Krzysztof Zawadzki – Aikido of Fairfield County

Yondan

  • Rachel Renee Bean – Chushin Aikido Center
  • Susanne Beisert – Aikido de la Montagne
  • Driss Benmoussa – Aikido of Park Slope
  • John Black – Framingham Aikikai
  • Javier Burghi – Aikido of Park Slope
  • Michael Clair – Fudoshin Aikikai
  • Sergio Cuevas – Aikido of Summit
  • Brian Curtis – Aikido of Park Slope
  • Brian Dupont – New York Aikikai
  • Laura Gabbe – Aikido of Park Slope
  • Wendell Gault – Aikido of Park Slope
  • Philippe Gendrault – AAU Aikidokai
  • Roger Gonzalez – Florida Aikikai
  • Walter Gonzalez – Asahi Aikikai
  • Jamal Granick – Aikido of Park Slope
  • Darrell Grant – Southern Maryland Aikido Center
  • Philip Halpern – New York Aikikai
  • Colleen Hogan – Aikido Institute of Newfoundland
  • Michel Hovan – Granite State Aikido Club
  • Michael Huben – New England Aikikai
  • Scott Korbylo – Hunterdon Aikikai
  • Richard Morrison – Suffolk Institute for Eastern Studies
  • Noel Murphy – Alamo Heights Aikido
  • Lawrence Ozenberger – Aikido of New Orleans
  • Martin Perez – Toronto Aikikai
  • Oleg Polishevich – Aikido of Park Slope
  • David Reinfeld – New York Aikikai
  • Wigberto Rivera – New York Aikikai
  • Jose Rodriguez Vazquez – San Juan Aikikai
  • David Ross – New York Aikikai
  • Juan Sampayo Sarraga – San Juan Aikikai
  • Carl Schmidt – New York Aikikai
  • James Shell – Baltimore Aikikai
  • Steven Soderman – Palm Beach Aikikai
  • Susan Soderman – Palm Beach Aikikai
  • Michael Terruso – Vineland Aikikai
  • Mark Voorhees – New York Aikikai
  • Michael Yergeau – New England Aikikai
  • Gennadiy Zolotarev – Aikido of Park Slope

Godan

  • Ty Barker – Portland Aikikai
  • Allan Bowman – Toronto Aikikai
  • Fabio Chirinos – Aikido de la Montagne
  • Christopher Clark – Portland Aikido
  • Diana Harris – University of Iowa Aikikai
  • Ayal Joshua – Miami Aikikai
  • John Kilpatrick – Okolona Aikido
  • Larry Linder – Aikido of Columbus
  • Richard Nardi – Aikido Center of Atlanta
  • R. Vicente Rubio – New York Aikikai
  • Edward Schechtman – Suffolk Institute for Eastern Studies
  • Wayne Sherman – Central Aikikai Rhode Island
  • Jeffrey Shimonski – Florida Aikikai
  • Edwin Stearns – Aikido Center of Atlanta
  • Kevin Templar – Aikido of San Antonio
  • G. Jeffrey Vernis – Palm Beach Aikikai

Rokkudan

  • Eugene Abarrategui – Aikido de la Montagne
  • Louise Jalbert – Aikido de la Montagne
  • Lowell Miller – Woodstock Aikido
  • Herve Rouxel – Palm Beach Aikikai
  • David Smilow – Woodstock Aikido