Archives for February 2016

Aikido of Charlotte Grand Re-Opening Seminar With Andy Demko Sensei

On Feb 5-6, Aikido of Charlotte hosted Andy Demko, 7th Dan, Shihan, USAF Technical Committee for their Grand Re-Opening Seminar in their brand new dojo with 1,600 sq. ft. (72 tatami) sprung floor mat system.  We had attendees from over 10 dojos and a great time was had by all.  This was a very special event for us launching the new dojo but also celebrating Demko Sensei’s 50th year in Aikido.

Check out a highlight video here, https://vimeo.com/155044649

 

 

Jonathan Weiner, 4th Dan, Shidoin | Dojo Cho


Dan Promotions August 1, 2015 – January 1, 2016

Test applications received and dated between August 1st 2015 and January 1st, 2016 (some listings represent applications prior to Hombu approval). 

 

 

Shodan

  • Kathryn Bennett – Peachtree Aikikai Atlanta
  • Jorge Borges – Gold Coast Aikikai
  • Javier Calduch – Gold Coast Aikikai
  • Benoit Charra – Dairyukai Aikikai
  • Gustavo Colon – Aikido Chiheisen
  • Philip Cortina – Kern River Aikikai
  • Ismaer Cotto – Suffolk Aikikai
  • Paolo Dalla Fina – Notting Hill Aikikai
  • Demy De Jesus – San Juan Aikikai
  • Peter Dorsey – Aikido of Prescott
  • Chris Emanuel – Aikido of Westchester
  • Ivan Ferran – Gold Coast Aikikai
  • Deborah Fisher – New York Aikikai
  • Parvz Ghahramani – Aikido Schools of New Jersey
  • Osiris Gomez – Gold Coast Aikikai
  • Robert Gutierrez – Twin Cities Aikido Center
  • Susan Hauser – Austin Aikikai
  • David Hernandez – Aikido of Nassau County
  • Derek Hoagland – San Juan Aikikai
  • Paul Michael Jones – Aikido of Scottsdale
  • Robert-Jan Kastelijns
  • Jason Marrero – New York Aikikai
  • Omar Morales – Florida Aikikai
  • Bob Nevins – Raleigh Aikikai
  • Robert Poyer III – Aikido of Chester County
  • Christopher Rodriguez – Sadkane School for Aikido
  • Alan Rodriguez – San Juan Aikikai
  • William Runyan – Gold Coast Aikikai
  • Andres Samayoa – New York Aikikai
  • Diane Samsel – Aikido Club of Try-Co-Lan
  • Monica Sasaki – Florida Aikikai
  • Osamu Sekiguchi – Shodokan
  • Dmitry Shimelfarb – New York Aikikai
  • Joanna Smart – Shodokan
  • Spencer Sweeney – New York Aikikai
  • Clifford Tanaka – Aikido of Cincinnati
  • Conrad Turner – New York Aikikai
  • Yvonne Vardi – Aikido of Ramapo Valley
  • Jeffrey Waterman – North Coast Aikikai
  • Jose Webster – Aikido Schools of New Jersey
  • Derek Wilson – New York Aikikai

Nidan

  • Roger Bacon – Aikido of Santa Barbara
  • Celia Batan – Aikido of Fairfield County
  • Kathy Berliner – Aikido of Park Slope
  • Michael Boeder – Two Rivers Aikikai
  • Clayton Broomes – Aikido of Park Slope
  • Massimo Caiati – Aikido of Raritan Valley /Ren Sei Kan
  • Abelardo Cuevas, Jr. – Aikido of Nassau County
  • Binh Dam – Peachtree Aikikai Atlanta
  • Damon Grace – Kingston Aikido
  • Todd Granoff – Peachtree Aikikai Atlanta
  • Albert Graziosa – Aikido of Westchester
  • Frank Griffin – Aikido of El Paso
  • Christoper Hawke – Litchfield Hills Aikikai
  • Sachiyo Hotta – Aikido of Westchester
  • Jan Ksel – Brevard Aikikai
  • Beata Ksel – Breverad Aikikai
  • Ignacio Mena – NY Eastside Aikikai
  • Keith Miller – Aikido of Park Slope
  • Alexander Milton – Gold Coast Aikikai
  • Helena Neves-Pelchat – Aikido de la Montagne
  • Matthew Odell – Aikido of Westchester
  • Eric Pierce – Aikido of Norfolk
  • Dale Roznowski – Florida Aikido Center
  • Sergio Santiago – San Juan Aikikai
  • Fred Serricchio – Aikido of Fairfield County
  • Myron Thomas – Maru Aikikai South
  • Bernardo Vega-Smith – San Juan Aikikai
  • Alexandra Vinarov – New York Aikikai
  • Steve Wachtel – Aikido North Jersey
  • Jean-Marc Waiter – Palm Beach Aikikai

Sandan

  • Gabriele Bixel – Aiki Muenster
  • Zbigniew Bloch – Toronto Aikikai
  • Mick Cipra – Twin Cities Aikido Club
  • James De Furia – Portland Aikikai
  • Jay Golding – Florida Aikikai
  • Nelson Hayes – Aikido North Jersey
  • Robert LaPalme – Valle Aikido
  • Dya Levitt – MIT Aikido CLub
  • Keith Lit – Florida Aikikai
  • Edward Manalang – Aikido of Nassau County
  • Alan Mandell – Aikido of Nassau County
  • Mario Marquez – Aikido of El Paso
  • Peter McDade – Shodokan
  • Jason Parsons – Kern River Aikikai
  • Alexander Socia – Florida Aikikai
  • Armando Valeriano – New York Aikikai
  • Roberto Velez – New York Aikikai

Yondan

  • Louis Agliardo – Aikido of Nassau County
  • Richard Backer – New York Aikikai
  • Colleen Bothwell – New York Aikikai
  • Jesse Earl Brown – Naka Ima Aikikai
  • Aaron Cass – Portsmouth Aikido
  • Richard Colacino – Aikido of Park Slope
  • Stephanie Cook – New York Aikikai
  • Simon Cruz – Aikido North Jersey
  • Danny Dean – Aikido of Cincinnati
  • Larry DeCarmine – Palm Beach Aikikai
  • Jorge Del Castillo – Florida Aikikai
  • Javier Dominguez – New York Aikikai
  • Neal Earhart – Aikido of Westchester
  • Graham Fraser – Mount Saint Vincent Aikikai
  • Indra Gandy – New York Aikikai
  • James Goeman – Aikido of Austin
  • Daniel Hayes – Chushin Aikikai
  • John Huang – Aikido of Ramapo Valley
  • David Katz – Aikido of Westchester
  • David Kilroy – Valley Aikido
  • Pascal Kim – New York Aikikai
  • Steve Kopka – Midwest Aikido Center
  • David Law – Aikido of Nassau County
  • Stephen Leigh – Aikido of Cincinnati
  • Joan Nakatsugawa – New York Aikikai
  • Jason Pepe – Aikido of Champlain Valley
  • Octavia Pereyra – Florida Aikikai
  • Guy Pharand – Budoka Aikikai
  • Keith Pray – Albany Aikido
  • Ramon Ruilopez – Florida Aikikai
  • Garn Sherman – West Georgia Aikikai
  • Asi Shnabel – City Aikido of Los Angeles
  • Donald Slater – Georgia Southern University Aikido Club
  • Derrell Thomas – Newark Aikido
  • Brian Vacante – Aikido North Jersey
  • Bill Witthar – Zanshin Aikido School

Godan

  • Leslie Babish – Aikido North Jersey
  • Wayne Brown – Twin Cities Aikido Center
  • James Constable – Lunenburg Aikikai
  • Jean-Rene David – Aikido de al Montagne
  • Jesus Delgado- Arias – Miami Aikikai
  • Silvia Eschenlauer – Florida Aikikai
  • Anthony Fiore – Aikido of Chester County
  • Paul Forhan – Aikido of El Paso
  • Gordon Hannah – East End Aikikai
  • Stephen Johnson, Jr. – Woodstock Aikido
  • Lenore Killam – Sangamon Aikikai
  • Matthias Lynch – Glen Ellyn Aikido Club
  • Luke Machado – New York Aikikai
  • Paul Manogue – Aikido of Raritan Valley/Ren Sei Kan
  • Wayne Massey – El Pas0 Aikikai
  • Matthew May – Midwest Aikido Center
  • David Norton – Pax River Aikikai
  • Eugene O’Connor – Bermuda Aikikai
  • Arturo Peal – Aikido of Santa Barbara
  • Ismael Rangel – Aikido of Austin
  • Gary Roberts – Ottawa Aikido Centre
  • Youssef Sadkane – Sadkane School of Aikido
  • Sidney Shiba – Plano Aikido Center

Rokudan

  • Matthew Bagedonow – MIT Aikido Club
  • Paul Buchanan – Aikido of Try-Co-Lan
  • Gary Bushorn – Aikido of Cincinnati
  • John Conlin – Woodstock Aikido
  • Cathy Conlin – Woodstock Aikido
  • Emmanuel Herzog – Florida Aikikai
  • Stephane Janczuk – Aikido la Forge
  • Barry Kushel – Aikido of Nassau County
  • Michael Patino – Florida Aikikai
  • Annette Schediwy-Mackrel – Woodstock Aikido
  • Claire Widen – Asheville Aikikai
  • Robert Wilcox – Kingston Aikido
  • Donald Wyckoff – Asheville Aikikai
  • Kyoshi Yasutake – Midwest Aikido Center

займы онлайн займ на карту займ онлайн займы на карту займы онлайн на карту микрозаймы онлайн микрозайм онлайн микрозайм на карту микрозаймы кредит онлайн на карту займ на карту онлайн кредит на карту срочный займ на карту займ онлайн на карту микрозаймы на карту