Dan Promotion Applications Mailed to Aikikai June 28th, 2019

Test applications mailed to Aikikai Hombu Dojo on June 28th, 2019 for registration of  dan rank

 

 

Shodan

  • Daniel Sinnott – Aikido Institute of Newfoundland
  • Martha Cox – Aikido of Austin
  • James Woodruff – Aikido of Austin
  • Laura Domitz – Aikido of Austin
  • Denman Netherland – Aikido of Austin
  • Fernando de Castro Granato – Aikido of Central New York
  • Danielle Pecor – Aikido of Champlain Valley
  • Ellen Wallin – Aikido of Northampton
  • Corey Zorn – Aikido of Scottsdale
  • Bradley Walstron – Aikido of Scottsdale
  • Kenton McCarthy – Aikido of Scottsdale
  • Dan Burman – Aikido of Scottsdale
  • Jeffrey Padilla – Aikido of Westchester
  • Reginald Williams – Fairfield Iowa Aikikai
  • Agnes Kamasi – Harvard Aikikai
  • Alexsandr Pushnin – Kentuckiana Aikikai
  • Alexander Martyn – Lake County Aikikai
  • Joanne Balkaran – Lake County Aikikai
  • Louise Potvin – McGill Aikido
  • Raymond Yuan – McGill Aikido
  • Florent Ongenae – McGill Aikido
  • David Perra – Monadnock Aikikai
  • Ileana Patti – Northern Virginia Aikikai
  • Alexander Gil – Ottawa Aikido Center
  • Sean Lent – Portland Aikido
  • Lawrence Trutter – Sangamon Aikikai
  • Veronica Schmiedeskamp – Seattle Aikikai
  • Ryan Mueller – Shodokan
  • Patricio Jeraldo – Twin Cities Aikido Center
  • Svetlana Drobyshevskaya – Newport Beach Aikikai
  • Farah Marasigan – Aikikai of Philadelphia
  • Barbara Craig – Aikikai of Philadelphia

Nidan

  • Rodolfo Rojas – Aikido de la Montagne
  • Mahmoud Belkacemi – Aikido de la Montagne
  • Mark McDonald – Aikido Institute of Newfoundland
  • John Wozniewski – Aikido of Dallas
  • Paul Michael Jones – Aikido of Scottsdale
  • Jen Guerra – Aikido of Westchester
  • John Trawa – Boston Aikikai
  • Aaron Hunter – Kentuckiana Aikikai
  • Vernon Williams – Lake County Aikikai
  • Amy Hyatt – Monadnock Aikikai
  • John Powers – Lunenburg Aikikai

Sandan

  • Karim Rholem – Aikido de la Montagne
  • Chris Farnham – Aikido of Champlain Valley
  • Mark Heuer – Aikido of Dallas
  • Iver Christopher – Iowa City Aikikai
  • Bryan Coffie – Aikido Aruba
  • Marilene Gelinas – Monteregie Aikikai
  • Marianne Kobbe – Aikido of Nassau County
  • Aberlardo Cuevas – Aikido of Nassau County

Yondan

  • Jack Tran – Greater Hartford Aikikai
  • Leonard Scott Brown – Aikido of Dallas
  • Antonio Terrone – Evanston Aikido

Dan Promotion Applications Mailed to Aikikai April 15th, 2019

Test applications mailed to Aikikai Hombu Dojo on April 15th, 2019 for registration of  dan rank

 

 

Shodan

  • Daniiar Akmatov – Open Sky Aikikai
  • Lori Basiewicz – Sangamon
  • Derrick Doose – Aikido Center of Atlanta
  • Alice Fairfield – Greater Hartford Aikikai
  • Matthew Ladenheim – Aikido of Charlotte
  • Roberto Montemayor – Aikido of Houston
  • Brian Nicholson – Lunenburg Aikikai
  • Douglas Pickard – Greater Hartford Aikikai
  • Matthew Weldin – Seattle Aikikai
  • Benjamin Wood – Open Sky Aikikai

Nidan

  • Judith Csiky – Peachtree Aikikai Atlanta
  • Stephanie Curnoe – Aikido Institute of Newfoundland
  • Paolo Andrea Dalla Fina – Notting Hill Aikikai
  • Sean Gallagher – Open Sky Aikikai
  • Fatima Hayes – Chushin Aikikai
  • Danielle Hyatt – Seattle Aikikai
  • Francisco Ibarra – Aikido of Houston
  • May Lane – Woodstock Aikido
  • Thomas Lee – Seattle Aikikai
  • Chad Lindsay – Chushin Aikikai
  • Gary Miller – Finger Lakes Aikido
  • David Oskardmay – Open Sky Aikikai
  • Amanda Page – Seattle Aikikai
  • Colleen Pattillo – Seattle Aikikai
  • Colette Phillips – Aikido Institute of Newfoundland
  • Mahika Rangnekar – Seattle Aikikai
  • Matthew Unger – Skylands Aikikai
  • Charlie Wilson – Lunenburg Aikikai
  • Tom Worsnopp – Aikido of Park Slope

Sandan

  • Stanley Mitchell – Peachtree Aikikai Atlanta

Yondan

  • Peter Aldrich – Bermuda Aikikai
  • David Becker – Seattle Aikikai
  • Andrew DePippo – Aikido of Nassau County
  • Rejean Gauthier – Aikikai de L’Universite Laval
  • John Manderson – Bermuda Aikikai
  • David Pena – Albany Aikido

Dan Promotions Mailed to Aikikai August 19th – December 31st, 2018

Test applications mailed to Aikikai Hombu Dojo between August 19th 2018 and December 31st, 2018 (some listings represent applications prior to Hombu approval)

 

 

Shodan

  • Eric Anderson – Aikido of Scottsdale
  • Jonath Bengston – Aikido of Dallas
  • Steven Bickers – Central Illinois Aikikai
  • Keith Braddy – Aikido Schools of New Jersey
  • Jeffrey Chi – New York Aikikai
  • Yew Choo – Aikido of Dallas
  • William Crupi – Florida Aikido Center
  • Hussein Daaboul – Aikido of Dallas
  • Alex Demic – Kentuckiana Aikikai
  • Sarah Dutton – Water Oak Aikikai
  • Steven Evans – Peachtree Aikikai
  • Avon Harrie – Nations Aikikai
  • Peter Hennes – Aikido of Westchester
  • Michael Holt – Aikido North Jersey
  • Donovan Ingram – Aikido of Dallas
  • Nicholas Katzenberger – Aikido of Red Bank
  • Julia Khavich – Princeton Aikikai
  • Elias Kort – Aikido of Raritan Valley
  • Michael Lambert – Florida Aikikai
  • Anastasia Levie-Sprick – Peachtree Aikikai
  • Elena London – Hoboken Aikikai
  • Theresa Lynch – Kentuckiana Aikikai
  • Paula Marcet – Peachtree Aikikai
  • John Paul Marsten – Peachtree Aikikai
  • Fulvio Mateo – New York Aikikai
  • Madhu Pradhan – Central Illinois Aikikai
  • Bruce Profsky – Aikido of Park Slope
  • Gil Rech – Aikido of Houston
  • Sean Robertson – New York Aikikai
  • Angel Rodriguez – Princeton Aikikai
  • Joseph Salerno – Aikido of Westchester
  • Ira Schwart – Aikido of Scottsdale
  • Taehiko Serai – Aikido of Westchester
  • Michael Shane – Bushwick Aikido
  • Brian Smith – Aikido of Amherst
  • Anthony Sowanski – Aikido of Raritan Valley
  • Phillip Tenaglia – Princeton Aikikai
  • John Thompson – Aikido of Denton
  • Manuel Trejo – Miami Aikikai

Nidan

  • Reynaldo Abreu – Miami Aikikai
  • Jozaghi Mohammad Ali – Dairyukai Aikikai
  • Cary Bakker – Florida Aikikai
  • Knut Bauer – Central Illinois Aikikai
  • David Beebe – Framingham Aikikai
  • Paul Boccia – Aikido of Westchester
  • Patricia Brosnan – Aikido of Westchester
  • LeAnne Browning – Aikido Center of Atlanta
  • Luis Caceres – Aikido de la Montagne
  • Philip Cappelo – New York Aikikai
  • Bradford Edwards – Florida Aikikai
  • Anna Gallagher – Aikido Center of Atlanta
  • Parviz Ghahramani – Aikido Schools of New Jersey
  • Susan Hauser – Austin Aikikai
  • Daniel Herak – Florida Aikikai
  • David Hernandez – Aikido of Nassau County
  • Marla Lender – Summit View Aikido
  • Robert Macpherson – Florida Aikikai
  • Jason Marrero – New York Aikikai
  • Estelle Ostro – Aikido Center of Atlanta
  • Srinivasan Pillaipakkam – Nations Aikikai
  • Christian Rauh – Florida Aikikai
  • Michael Schumacher – Pax River Aikikai
  • Mitsuko Spruell – Peachtree Aikikai
  • Jeffrey Stueve 0 Nations Aikikai
  • Christopher Torres – Gold Coast Aikikai
  • Douglas Willcox – Portsmouth Aikido
  • Derek Wilson – New York Aikikai

Sandan

  • Robert Allen – Aikido Center of Atlanta
  • Mark Broderick – Peachtree Aikikai
  • Carlos Del Pino – Gold Coast Aikikai
  • John Duke – Southernmost Aikikai
  • Christopher Hawke – Litchfield Hills Aikikai
  • Sachiyo Hotta – Aikido of Westchester
  • Ignacio Mena – NY Eastside Aikikai
  • Marcos Menendez – Gold Coast Aikikai
  • Alexander Milton – Palm Beach Aikikai
  • Alfred Pittman – Aikido Center of Jacksonville
  • Thomas Reynolds – Framingham Aikikai
  • Christian Rodriguez – Aikido Center of Atlanta
  • Dale Roznowski – Aikido of Hernando County
  • Patrick Scott – New York Aikikai
  • Lev Shakhtmeyster – New York Aikikai
  • Stephanie Spiller – Aikido Center of Atlanta
  •  Jean-Marc Walker – Palm Beach Aikikai
  • Joseph Zinnes – Skylands Aikikai

Yondan

  • Lawrence Aarons – New York Aikikai
  • David Cody – Aikido of New Orleans
  • Anthony Thomas Di Bartolo – Aikido of Nassau County
  • James Gavin – Dairyukai Aikikai
  • Ivan Guerra – Aikido of Westchester
  • Peter Gundy – Aikido of Westchester
  • Reynold Holt – New York Aikikai
  • Oscar Ortega Izquierdo – Pinellas County Aikido
  • Linna Lee – New York Aikikai
  • Andy Madrid – New York Aikikai
  • Glenn Murray – Aikido Center of Atlanta
  • Bob Riester – Florida Aikikai
  • Linda Robbins – New York Aikikai
  • Vidhya Rojanavongse – New York Aikikai
  • Richard Sarris – Long Island Aikikai
  • Ra’kaa Shabaka – New York Aikikai
  • Scott Shaw – Fairfield Iowa Aikikai
  • Gleb Shumyatsky – New York Aikikai
  • Charles Wood – Aikido of Nassau County

New Year’s Recommendations 1-1-2019

The following list comprises the 2019 New Year’s recommendations for 5th dan and above, and Shihan.

 

The recently posted list on Aikikai Foundation’s website can be found here: Kagami Biraki Grading 2019

Godan 

  • David Babcock – New York Aikikai
  • Steve Bandy – Aikido of Dallas
  • Luis Cataldi – Raleigh Aikikai
  • John Chiarolanzio – Aikido of New Paltz
  • Shawn Dansby – Aikido of Cincinnati
  • Alberto De La Pena – Aikido of Dallas
  • Brian Ericksen – Heaven and Earth Aikido
  • Laura Gabbe – Aikido of Park Slope
  • Jamal Granick – Aikido of Park Slope
  • Michael Grover – Florida Aikikai
  • Jean Laplante – Aikikai de l’Universite Laval
  • Joshua Layton – Monteregie Aikikai
  • Janet Lowe – Florida Aikikai
  • Meipo Martin – Capital Hill Aikikai
  • Charles Oaks – Aikido of Dallas
  • John O’Connor – Long Island Aikikai
  • Martin Perez – Toronto Aikikai
  • Thanh Vinh Pham – Aikido de la Montagne
  • John Porter – Aikikai of Philadelphia
  • Mark Reichert – Cornell Aikido Club
  • Ahmed Rhando – Aikido School of Maghreb
  • Mary Dee Seabolt – Aikido Center of Jacksonville
  • Alexander Sorisky – Ottawa Aikikai
  • William Stairs – Ottawa Aikikai
  • John Thompson – Aikido of Denton
  • Paul Tigh – Aikido of Dallas
  • Robert Vichnis – Aikido of Park Slope

Rokudan 

  • Thomas Berry – Aikido of Ashland
  • Fabio Chirinos – Dairyukai Aikikai
  • Cong Nguyen – Summit View Aikido
  • Jonathan Reid – Aikido of Central New York
  • Edward Schechtman – Center Island Aikido
  • Jose Maxcen Soriana – PAPA Aikido Michigan
  • Kevin Templer – Aikido of San Antonio
  • Christine Wong – Aikido of Santa Barbara

Nanadan 

  • Douglas Firestone – Aikido of Westchester
  • George Kennedy – Aikido Center of Atlanta
  • TK Lee – Aikido of Houston
  • Charles McGinnis – Aikido fo Cincinnati
  • Joel Posluns – North Vancouver Aikikai
  • Yoko Okamoto – Aikido Kyoto, Japan (a non-USAF dojo, but promoted by Yamada Sensei)

Shihan

  • Eugene Abarrategui – Aikido de la Montagne

 

Dan Promotions Mailed to Aikikai January 1 – August 18th, 2018

Test applications mailed to Aikikai Hombu Dojo between January 1st 2018 and August 18th, 2018 (some listings represent applications prior to Hombu approval)

 

Shodan

  • Randy Abramowitz – Suffolk Aikikai
  • David Beyea – Ottawa Aikikai
  • Peter Chafe – Aikido Institute of Newfoundland
  • Brian Chilton – Portland Aikikai
  • Alexander Fuentes Corrales – Aikido Curacao
  • Brian Cox – Albany Aikido
  • Bryn Davies – Aikido de la Montagne
  • Larry Dobbs – West Georgia Aikikai
  • Brent Goodroe – Aikido of Charlotte
  • Raul Gutierrez – Midwest Aikido Center
  • Oliver Hauser – Harvard Aikikai
  • David Hill – Fudoshin Aikikai
  • Steve Kampton – Aikido of Nassau County
  • Mardi Kidwell – Portsmouth Aikido
  • Sally Kiebdaj – Harvard Aikikai
  • Alon Koppel – Woodstock Aikido
  • James Liao – Newport Beach Aikikai
  • Robert Loftin – Plano Aikido Center
  • Sarah Lowe – Aikido of Denton
  • Joseph Marengi – Aikido of Austin
  • Andrew Melnick – New Castle Aikikai
  • John Moore – Savannah Aikikai
  • Kristen Muller – Aikido of New Paltz
  • Rachel Narowlansky – Notting Hill Aikikai
  • Jennifer Owczarek – PAPA Aikido USA
  • Steve Owczarek – PAPA Aikido USA
  • Chris Poon – Aikido North Jersey
  • Evan Price – Raleigh Aikikai
  • Raghu Rau – San Francisco Aikikai
  • Yannick Riezman – Aikido Center of Atlanta
  • Bachar Rifai – Plano Aikido Center
  • Dwight Sparks – Aikido Institute of Newfoundland
  • Philippe St. Onge – McGill Aikido
  • Clarence Tyler Stevens – Aikido North Jersey
  • Jeffrey Tanner – New Castle Aikikai
  • Aaron Targonski – Glen Ellyn Aikido Club
  • Theresa Tauscher – Aikido of Chester County
  • Chelsea Tengrove – Boston Aikikai
  • John Thompson – Aikido of Denton
  • Charles Thomsen – Davis Aikikai
  • Ross Tompkins – Open Sky Aikikai
  • Anthony Vegelante – Shodokan
  • Richard Westcott – Aikido Institute of Newfoundland
  • Tony Willeford – Aikido of Denton

Nidan

  • Richard Arbas – Aikido North Jersey
  • Jared Burke – Maru Aikikai South
  • Manuel de Joya – Midwest Aikido Center
  • Parviz Ghahramani – Aikido Schools of New Jersey
  • Wini Hamilton – Seattle Aikikai
  • Christopher Knight – Shodokan
  • Edward Lin – New York Aikikai
  • Marco Llamazares – Ottawa Aikikai
  • Roselyn Maynard – Notting Hill Aikikai
  • Shailendra Pradham – Central Illinois Aikikai
  • W Charles Pyke – Aikido of Dallas
  • Kym Salameh – Aikido de la Montagne
  • Abel Samiky – Toronto Aikikai
  • Julio Soares – Central Illinois Aikikai
  • Gabriel Szraibman – Aikido de la Montagne

Sandan

  • Crystal Aldrich – Aikido North Jersey
  • Joshua Blake – Framingham Aikikai
  • Liliane Bourgouin – Aikido de la Montagne
  • George Faulkner – Aikido of Ashland
  • Neal Alexander Harrison – Newport Beach Aikikai
  • Gerry Heckler – New Castle Aikikai
  • Arthur Hoffman – Albany Aikido
  • John Kivlehan – Summit View Aikido
  • David Janacone – New Castle Aikikai
  • Khalid Laraki – Aikido of Chester County
  • Steven Lasher – Aikido of Central New York
  • Pamela Moschioni – Aikido of Dallas
  • Thomas Myron – Maru Aikikai South
  • Christopher Niskala – Framingham Aikikai
  • Ross Setlow – Albany Aikido
  • Slawomir Swierzbinski – Toronto Aikikai

Yondan

  • Joao Alcantara – Newport Beach Aikikai
  • Christopher Bradow – Long Island Aikikai
  • Michael Lum – Aikido of Houston
  • Joanne Recca – Aikido of Nassau County
  • Steve Sandage – San Francisco Aikikai
  • Janice Taitel – Aikido Center of Dover
  • Tommy Lee White – Skylands Aikikai

New Year’s Recommendations 1-1-2018

The following list comprises the 2018 New Year’s recommendations for 5th dan and above, and Shihan.

 

The recently posted list on Aikikai Foundation’s website can be found here: Kagamibiraki Grading 2018

Godan 

  • Maite Azcoitia – Gold Coast Aikikai
  • Renee Bean – Chushin Aikido Center
  • Driss Benmoussa – Aikido of Park Slope
  • Luis Javier Burghi – Aikido of Park Slope
  • Christy Calder – Aikido of Santa Barbara
  • Anthony Chong – Aikido Curacao
  • Michael Clair – Fudoshin Aikikai
  • Sean Conley – Martha’s Vineyard Aikido Club
  • Tim Cooper – Albany Aikido
  • Jerome Curiale – Aikido of Red Bank
  • Thomas Davis – Peachtree Aikikai
  • Byron Eddy – Litchfield Hills Aikikai
  • Wendall Gault – Aikido of Park Slope
  • Philip Gendrault – San Francisco Aikikai
  • Paul Glavine – Aikido Institute of Newfoundland
  • Walter Gonzalez – New York Aikikai
  • Colleen Hogan – Aikido Institute of Newfoundland
  • Michel Hovan – Granite State Aikido Club
  • Richard Morrison – Center Island Aikido
  • Oleg Polishevich – Aikido of Park Slope
  • David Ross – New York Aikikai
  • James Shell – Aberdeen Maryland Aikikai
  • Michael Terruso – Vineland Aikikai
  • Aristedes Stamatelakey – Southland Aikido
  • Alexandre Vieira – Skylands Aikikai
  • Giovani Villafane – Chiheisen Aikido
  • Mark Voohees – New York Aikikai
  • Gennadiy Zolotarov – Aikido of Park Slope

Rokudan 

  • Elizabeth Albin – New York Aikikai
  • David Childers – North Coast Aikikai
  • Christopher Clark – Portland Aikido
  • Jaime de Jesus – Midwest Aikido Center
  • Motier Haskins – Fairfield Iowa Aikikai
  • Ayal Joshua – Miami Aikikai
  • Thomas Kelly – Midwest Aikido Center
  • Eiji Kurashige – North Chatham Aikido Club
  • Rock Lazo – Kenoshi Aikikai
  • Harry McCormick – Florida Aikikai
  • Susan Monroe – Aikido of Cincinnati
  • Kenneth Pletcher – Midwest Aikido Center
  • Wayne Sherman – Providence Aikikai
  • Jeff Shimonski – Florida Aikikai
  • James Soviero – Aikido of Red Bank
  • Jay Stallman – Peachtree Aikikai
  • G. Jeffrey Vernis – Palm Beach Aikikai
  • Naomi Wentworth – Midwest Aikido Center
  • Robert Whelan – Shodokan

Nanadan 

  • Raymond Farinato – Aikido of Fairfield County
  • Irvin Faust – Albany Aikido
  • Dennis Meno – Suncoast Aikido
  • Edward Peteroy – USAF Academy Aikido Club
  • Gordon Sakamoto – Northern Virginia Aikikai
  • Darrell Tangman – Augusta Aikido Club

Shihan

  • Josef Birdsong – Aikido of Austin
  • David Birt – Davis Aikikai
  • Glenn Brooks – Aikido of Scottsdale
  • Don Dickie – Ottawa Aikikai
  • Edmund Di Marco – Lake County Aikikai
  • Chester Griffin – Long Beach Island Aikikai
  • Eugene Monteleone – Suffolk Aikikai
  • Laura Jacobs Pavlick – Litchfield Hills Aikikai
  • Gentil Pennewaert – Newport Beach Aikikai
  • Gustavos Ramos – Miami Aikikai
  • Eliot Rifkin – Miami Aikikai
  • William Xavier Staub – Waianae Coast Aikido
  • Geraldine Tremblay – Waianae Coast Aikido
  • Art Wise – Evanston Aikido Center

 

Dan Promotions June 1, 2017 – December 31, 2017

Test applications mailed to Aikikai Hombu Dojo between June 1st 2017 and December 31st, 2017 (some listings represent applications prior to Hombu approval)

THIS LIST DOES NOT INCLUDE NEW YEAR’S RECOMMENDATIONS FOR 5TH DAN AND ABOVE

 

Shodan

  • Cesar Balda- Water Oak Aikikai
  • Jodi Ann Bocco –  Aikido of Red Banks
  • Thomas Brazil – Twin Cities Aikido Center
  • Benjamin Conroy – Litchfield Hills Aikikai
  • George DeMeglio – Peachtree Aikikai
  • Adam Di Angelo – Aikido of Red Banks
  • Erik Dutton- Water Oak Aikikai
  • Steven Ehlen – Center Island Aikido
  • Leandro Estrada – Peachtree Aikikai
  • Eric Fernandez – NY Eastside Aikikai
  • Denis Fitzgerald – Evanston Aikido Center
  • Robert Flynn – Aikido of Red Banks
  • Derek Foster – Portland Aikikai
  • Maiko Frabosilio – Aikido of Dallas
  • Clint Harper – Peachtree Aikikai
  • Kenneth Harris – Aikikai of Philadelphia
  • Smith Holt – Austin Aikikai
  • Eduardo Holzer-Torres – Northern Virginia Aikikai
  • Lance Hublick – Okolana Aikikai
  • Ray Kilby – Asheville Aikikai
  • Robert Knudsen – Aikido of Westchester
  • Jason Koonce – Heaven and Earth Aikido
  • John Koize – Aikido of Cincinnati
  • Stan Lumish – Aikido of Red Bank
  • Ricardo Manzo – Florida Aikikai
  • Caitlyn McLuskie – Water Oak Aikikai
  • Mark Miller- Evanston Aikido Center
  • Claude Patrick Louvouezo – Portland Aikikai
  • Daniel Martincic – North Coast Aikikai
  • Mark Pit – Florida Aikikai
  • Muhammad Rasheed – New York Aikikai
  • Robert Reiss – Aikido of Ramapo Valley
  • Robert Schwartz – New York Aikikai
  • Luc Senatus – Dairyukai Aikikai
  • Ryan Stephens – Aikido of Ramapo Valley
  • Michelle Tanigaki – Aikido of Ramapo Valley
  • Kalah Thompson – Aikido of Denton
  • Thomas Vangi – Long Beach Island Aikikai

Nidan

  • Omar Morales Andara – Florida Aikikai
  • David Buhner – Asheville Aikikai
  • Javier Calduch – Florida Aikikai
  • Luc Carey – Montreal Aikikai
  • Thomas Carlucci – Skylands Aikikai
  • Nicholas DeLillo Jr. – Aikido of Westchester
  • Arthur DiRocco – Portland Aikido
  • Diana Edenburg – Florida Aikikai
  • Edward Estrada – Water Oak Aikikai
  • Eric Evenson – Twin Cities Aikido Center
  • Joseph Giardina – Aikido of Westchester
  • Lawrence Hambrick – Aikido of Cincinnati
  • Joe Heim – Kenosha Aikikai
  • Scott Fecteau – Lewiston Aikido/Willow
  • Yoshi Fujiwara – Midwest Aikido Center
  • James Gauthier – Portland Aikido
  • Christopher Grimes – North Chatham Aikido
  • David Grimes – North Chatham Aikido
  • Robert Gutierrez- Twin Cities Aikido Center
  • Siavash Haghtalab – New York Aikikai
  • James Heggernes- Twin Cities Aikido Center
  • Jackson Jarvis – Fairfield Iowa Aikikai
  • Avery Jenkins – Litchfield Hills Aikikai
  • Shella Keiholz – Aikido Center of Atlanta
  • Crystal Kanesaka – New York Aikikai
  • John Lawson – Suffolk Aikikai
  • Jason Martell – Lunenburg Aikikai
  • John Maya – New York Aikikai
  • Nicholas Mills – Lunenburg Aikikai
  • Stuart Pieloch – Aikido of Scottsdale
  • Juan Pinheiros – City Aikido of Los Angeles
  • Bruce Piotrowski- Twin Cities Aikido Center
  • Clark Pomerleau – Aikido of Denton
  • James Reed-Jones – Aikido of Prince Edward Island
  • Rey Robles – Southern Maryland Aikikdo
  • Abel Ruiz-Diaz – Miami Aikikai
  • Andres Samoya – New York Aikikai
  • Monica Sasaki – Florida Aikikai
  • Christopher Scales – Long Beach Island Aikikai
  • Victoria Selep- Twin Cities Aikido Center
  • Robert Sinka – Aikido North Jersey
  • Takara Suzuki – Portland Aikikai
  • Jay Tall – Aikido of Park Slope
  • Louis Torres – Palm Beach Aikikai
  • John Tuohy – Northern Virginia Aikikai
  • Howard Weitzman – Long Island Aikikai
  • Jonathan Winterling – Aikido of Chester County
  • Christi Wise – Evanston Aikido Center
  • Marina Yeravinkina – New York Aikikai
  • Mario Zilio – Florida Aikikai

 

Sandan

  • Samiran Banerjee – Aikido Center of Atlanta
  • Nicholas Benfaremo – Portland Aikido
  • David Breniak – Aikido of Red Bank
  • Isabel De La Vega – Florida Aikikai
  • Patrick Dougherty – Aikido of Westchester
  • Diane Dubois – Lewiston Aikido/Willow
  • Charles Ellis – Aikido of Cincinnati
  • Robert Groce – Aikido of Westchester
  • Carlton Harris – Aikikai of Philadelphia
  • Sherwin Heath-Retemyer – New York Aikikai
  • Jennifer Henis – New York Aikikai
  • Richmond Johnson – Aikido of New Paltz
  • Will Kirkpatrick – Monadnock Aikikai
  • Michael Klamer – New York Aikikai
  • Jason Lambert – McGill Aikido
  • Mario Lantandresse – Montreal Aikikai
  • Reuven Lirov – Pinellas County Aikikai
  • Eric Lopresti – New York Aikikai
  • Edgar Martinez – Miami Aikikai
  • Michael Napoli – Portland Aikikai
  • Thomas Newcomen – New York Aikikai
  • Kathleen O’Neill – Northern Virginia Aikikai
  • Matthew Roder – Aikido of Fairfield County
  • Elly Roland – Northern Virginia Aikikai
  • Howard Scott – Montreal Aikikai
  • Samantha Taitel – New York Aikikai
  • Matthew Wavro – Aikido of Red Bank
  • Andrei Yamshchikov – Florida Aikikai

Yondan

  • Suliman Abdul Hakeem – Aikido of Greater Philadelphia
  • Robert Bergman – Regent Park Community Aikido
  • James Brumm – Newport Beach Aikikai
  • Michael Cundall – Aikido fo Cincinnati
  • Francisco De Los Cobos – Aikido of Dallas
  • John Donnelly – Boston Aikikai
  • Charles Dubois – Aikido de la Montagne
  • David Gardener – Litchfield Hills Aikikai
  • John Holt – Aikikai of Philadelphia
  • Tom Ito – Southland Aikido
  • Roderick Johnson – Aikikai of Philadelphia
  • Michael Jones – Roaring Fork Aikikai
  • Christopher Kerin – Aikido of Fairfield County
  • Michael Livingston – Center Island Aikido
  • Daryl Muranaka – Harvard Aikikai
  • Clemon Richardson – Aikido of Park Slope
  • Steve Sandage – San Francisco Aikikai
  • James Shaffer – Long Beach Island Aikikai
  • Edgar Shockley – Aikikai of Philadelphia
  • Tinka Sloss – Aikido of Santa Barbara
  • Rick Watson – Portland Aikikai
  • Krzysztof Zawadzki – Aikido of Fairfield County

 

 

Dan Promotions January 2, 2017 – May 31, 2017

Test applications received and dated between January 2nd 2017 and May 31st, 2017 (some listings represent applications prior to Hombu approval, applications not received by posting date will not be listed in the post). 

 

Shodan

  • Ralph Akin – Two Rivers Aikikai
  • Beverly Baker – Aikido de la Montagne
  • Bernard Becker – PAPA Aikido USA
  • Anthony Bentley – Springfield Aikido School
  • Guerman Ermolenko – Albany Aikido
  • Micahel Ettore – Twin Cities Aikido Center
  • Michelle Farris – Columbia Aikikai
  • Jone Gaunavou – San Francisco Aikikai
  • Matthew Gentile – Albany Aikido
  • Benjamin Goliwas – Asheville Aikikai
  • Kevin Johnston – Aikido Center of Jacksonville
  • Ulugbek Kasimou – Open Sky Aikikai
  • Stephen Koehler – Twin Cities Aikido Center
  • Jason Koonce – Heaven and Earth Aikido
  • John Lai – San Francisco Aikikai
  • Lance Luria – Springfield Aikido School
  • Chris Mangos – Shodokan
  • James Matheny – Jonesboro Aikido
  • Mary Moutoux – Open Sky Aikikai
  • Carmen Narvaez – Albany Aikido
  • Michael Nilan – Twin Cities Aikido Center
  • Donald Nollet – Twin Cities Aikido Center
  • Terrence O’Grady – Aikido of Nassau County
  • Robert Paluszek – Heaven and Earth Aikido
  • Wiley Patterson – Alamo Area Aikikai
  • Louis Pingitore – New England Aikikai
  • Grant Price – Aikido of El Paso
  • Brandon Rout – Jonesboror Aikido
  • Bill Querry – Portland Aikido
  • Stuart See – Albany Aikido
  • Dario Valcarcel – Southern Maryland Aikido Center
  • Michael Weiss – Aikido of Champlain Valley
  • Donovan White – Albany Aikido
  • Eric Yanofsky – Shodokan

Nidan

  • Faisal Ahmed – Albany Aikido
  • Don Eisele – Tatsumaki Aikikai/KSU Aikido Club
  • Ken Fung – City Aikido of Los Angeles
  • Basia Halliop – Toronto Aikikai
  • Lawrence Howard – Albany Aikido
  • Kaitlyn Hunter – North Vancouver Aikikai
  • Chris Ingham – Bermuda Aikikai
  • Dwi Jaya – Toronto Aikikai
  • Kim John-Banks – Bermuda Aikikai
  • Amos Kennedy – Aikido Center of Atlanta
  • Allen Kline – Framingham Aikikai
  • Andrew Konopacki – Albany Aikido
  • Catherine Lefebvre – Aikido de la Montagne
  • Michelle Lefkowitz – Aikido of Champlain Valley
  • Jason Martell – Lunenburg Aikikai
  • Xavier Matute – Monteregie Aikikai
  • Nicholas Mills – Lunenburg Aikikai
  • Matt Moller – Springfield Aikido School
  • Philip Natale – Albany Aikido
  • Ezzard Neri – Toronto Aikikai
  • Suzanne Rancourt – Albany Aikido
  • James Reed-Jones – Aikido of Prince Edward Island
  • Patrick Roux – Seattle Aikikai
  • Scott Somero – Portland Aikido
  • Jerry Vejar – City Aikido of Los Angeles

 

Sandan

  • Jeremy Akel – Aikido Center of Jacksonville
  • Jonathan Aronson – Albany Aikido
  • Linda Cox – Albany Aikido
  • Stefan Dromlewicz – Framingham Aikikai
  • Stephen Fay – Kingston Aikido
  • Jorge Garcia – Aikido of Austin
  • Shawn Kim – Plano Aikido Center
  • Damien Kick – Austin Aikikai
  • Paul Miroff – Kingston Aikido
  • Alan Moores – Aikido of Pahala
  • Daniel Top – Seattle Aikikai
  • Tom Visentin – Kingston Aikido
  • Thomas Voetsch – Kingston Aikido

Yondan

  • Daniel Almosny – Florida Aikikai
  • James Baptiste – Bermuda Aikikai
  • Alexandra Hamer – Open Sky Aikikai
  • Daryl Muranaka – Harvard Aikikai

Dan Promotions July 1, 2016 – January 1, 2017

Test applications received and dated between July 1st 2016 and January 1st, 2017 (some listings represent applications prior to Hombu approval, applications not received by posting date will not be listed in the post). 

 

Shodan

  • Nikolas Asikis – Valley Aikido
  • Cary Bakker – Florida Aikikai
  • Mahmoud Belkacemi – Aikido de la Montagne
  • Luis Caceres – Aikido de la Montagne
  • Leela Christian-Tabak – Boston Aikikai
  • Cindy Chu – New York Aikikai
  • William Davis – Sadkane School for Aikido
  • Anna Gallagher – Aikido Center of Atlanta
  • Mikal Giancola – Aikido of New Orleans
  • Kiley Haftorson – Alamo Area Aikikai
  • Brian Hagan – Valley Aikido
  • Sara Hubbard – Old City Aikido
  • Peter Keller – Dairyukai Aikikai
  • Pawel Kijowski – Plano Aikido Center
  • Sotaro Kurashige – North Chatham Aiki Club
  • Joel Lemieux – Framingham Aikikai
  • Adam Lewis – New York Aikikai
  • Lianni Lin – Portland Aikikai
  • Edward Lin – New York Aikikai
  • Jeff Lorenz – Aikido of Raritan Valley/Ren Sei Kan
  • Michael Lynch – Kenosha Aikikai
  • David Manigbas – Hoboken Aikikai
  • Chuck Martin – Ottawa Aikido Centre
  • Elise McGrath – Aikido of Scottsdale
  • Patricia Mizzi – Suffolk Aikikai
  • Michael Moses – Aikido of Westchester
  • Lawrence Ng – Aikido of Westchester
  • Augustus Norton – Framingham Aikikai
  • Kayleigh O’Connor – Boston Aikikai
  • Alex Odell – Aikido of Westchester
  • Michael Pajor – Aikido of the Canyon Lands
  • Suzanne Parmly – Aikido of Red Bank
  • Jason Read – Portland Aikido
  • Owen Richfield – Aikido of New Orleans
  • Rafael Rodriguez – Miami Aikikai
  • Rodolfo Rojas – Aikido de la Montagne
  • Omar Ruego – Aikido Schools of New Jersey
  • Cynthia Salit – Aikido of Dallas
  • Ken Sato – Aikido of Westchester
  • Brian Shirai – Portland Aikikai
  • Yan Silboni – Montreal Aikikai
  • Elizabeth Stevens – NY Eastside Aikikai
  • Ryoya Terao – Aikido of Westchester
  • Thomas Vangi – Long Beach Island Aikikai
  • Adonis Villarosa – Aikido North Jersey
  • George Walden – Aikido Schools of New Jersey
  • Jonathan Walker – Aikido of Austin
  • Scott Weber – Aikido of Austin
  • Sean Wheeler – Aikido of Austin
  • Jonathan Wilde – New York Aikikai
  • Darius Wilkerson – Florida Aikikai
  • Rebeca Willis-Longer – Portland Aikikai

Nidan

  • Mark Alhquist – Vineland Aikikai
  • Florencio Benitez – Florida Aikikai
  • Zachary Biesanz – New York Aikikai
  • Willian Bresnihan – Florida Aikikai
  • Michael Coiro – Palm Beach Aikikai
  • Signe Constable – Lunenburg Aikikai
  • Gallen David – Twin Cities Aikido Center
  • Francisco Del Valle – Aikido Schools of New Jersey
  • Ray Drapela – Aikido of Austin
  • Guillaume Febrer – Aikido de la Montagne
  • Jason Ferrell – Aikido of Ausin
  • Carlos Frick – Kenosha Aikikai
  • Anne-Marie Giri – Brevard Aikikai
  • Peter Greig – Souther Maryland Aikido Center
  • Jean Guarin – Dairyukai Aikikai
  • Chris Ho – Framingham Aikikai
  • James Kanze – Hoboken Aikikai
  • Petri Koskinen – Aikido of Park Slope
  • Constance Lim – Ottawa Aikikai
  • Richard Lookshin – Florida Aikikai
  • Robert Madison III – Aikido of Park Slope
  • Dare Matheson – Providence Aikikai
  • Danilo Mezzardi – Aikido of Hattiesburg
  • Aleksandra Michalska – New York Aikikai
  • Robert Micieli – Aikido of Red Bank
  • Ramin Miri – Aikido de la Montagne
  • Shayan Munshi – New York Aikikai
  • John Murdoch II – Aikido of Red Bank
  • Edward Musikantow – New York Aikikai
  • David Plock – Palm Beach Aikikai
  • Yuriy Pustovoyt – Aikido of Park Slope
  • Michael Rolbin – Ottawa Aikikai
  • Natalia Safronenkova – New York Aikikai
  • Kirill Samoroukov – New York Aikikai
  • Pastor Santos – Aikido North Jersey
  • Chris Scales – Long Beach Island Aikikai
  • Christopher Sinclair – Aikido North Jersey
  • Phi Tong – Palm Beach Aikikai
  • Brian Weinberg – Aikido Center of Atlanta
  • Tal Yardeni – Aikido of Scottsdale

Sandan

  • Mohamed Abdel Mottaleb – Florida Aikikai
  • Cody Cowan – Aikido of Austin
  • Eric de Valpine – Aikido of Austin
  • Stephan Fay – Kingston Aikido
  • Marcel Gonzalez – Miami Aikikai
  • Tim Gosl – Old City Aikido
  • Nikolay Grozdanov – Florida Aikikai
  • Darcy Hamilton – Ottawa Aikikai
  • Kevin Hopkins – Aikido of Park Slope
  • Sheng-Cheng Huang – Aikido of Austin
  • Dale Mankin – El Paso Aikikai
  • Matthew McCann Jr – Aikido Schools of New Jersey
  • Paul Miroff – Kingston Aikido
  • Michael Nedostupenko – Florida Aikikai
  • Alex Nelson – Two Rivers Aikikai
  • Amir Andrew Obeidy – Florida Aikikai
  • Victor Ortiz – Florida Aikikai
  • Frank Pakulski – Aikido Schools of New Jersey
  • Michael Parrella – New York Aikikai
  • Ovidiu Ratiu -Napoca Budokai
  • Helen Reynolds – Florida Aikikai
  • John Robinson – Aikido of Austin
  • Rain Sadkane – Sadkane School for Aikido
  • Daniel Small – Aikido Schools of New Jersey
  • Pejman Soheili – Nations Aikikai
  • Noel Tendick – Portland Aikikai
  • Daphne Vassalotti – Vineland Aikikai
  • Thomas Visentin – Kingston Aikido
  • Thomas Voetsch – Kingston Aikido
  • Christopher Whittle – KAIST Aikido Club
  • Jennifer Yabut – Old City Aikido

Yondan

  • C. Barry Benjamin – Aikido of South West Florida
  • Gina Boccolucci – Florida Aikido Center
  • Jose Bonachea – Pinellas County Aikikai
  • Normand Brodeur – Aikikai de l’Universite Laval
  • Eric Capelle – Aikido de la Montagne
  • Louis Caron – Aikido of Santa Barbara
  • Juan Carlos Cruz – McGill Aikido
  • Ursula Donnelley – Suffolk Aikikai
  • Vincent Hauser – Austin Aikikai
  • Jeff Hodges – Austin Aikikai
  • Kevin Kanesaka – New York Aikikai
  • Andrew Lee – New York Aikikai
  • Edward Leung – New York Aikikai
  • Giorgio Mariani – Aikido of Scottsdale
  • Angela Murphy – Alamo Heights Aikido
  • Philippe Niemetz – New York Aikikai
  • Jason Perna – Old City Aikido
  • Abu-Bakr Prowell – Alamo Area Aikikai
  • James Shaffer – Long Beach Island Aikikai
  • Michael Silverman – Asheville Aikikai
  • Randall Smith – Florida Aikikai
  • Evan Sobel – Aikido of Park Slope

Godan

  • Heidi Albright – Cloud Mountain Aikido
  • Victor Ancer – Midwest Aikido Center
  • Susanne Beisert – Dairyukai Aikikai
  • Nancy Birdsong – Aikido of Austin
  • Brian Dupont – New York Aikikai
  • Arturo Fisher – New York Aikikai
  • Matthew Flamm – New York Aikikai
  • Roger Geertz Gonzalez – Florida Aikikai
  • Darrell Grant – Southern Maryland Aikido Center
  • robert Hyatt – Tarzana Aikikai
  • Philip Halpern – New York Aikikai
  • Cyril Landise – Midwest Aikido Center
  • Noel Murphy – Alamo Area Aikikai
  • Lawrence Ozenberger – Aikido of New Orleans
  • David Reinfeld – New York Aikikai
  • Juan Sampayo Sarraga – San Juan Aikikai
  • Carl Schmidt –  New York Aikikai

Rokudan

  • Debra Crampton –  New York Aikikai
  • James Kahn –  New York Aikikai
  • Charles Mensh –  New York Aikikai
  • Sharon Silberstein –  New York Aikikai
  • Knut Bauer – Central Illinois Aikikai
  • Larry Graham – Kansas City Aikido School
  • James Graves – Southland Aikido
  • Damir Jamsek – Austin Aikikai
  • Karen Meno – Suncoast Aikido
  • Masako Nakatsugawa – Syracuse University Aikido Club
  • Blue Spruell – Peachtree Aikikai Atlanta
  • Javier Vazquez-Bravo – San Juan Aikikai

Hachidan

  • Edward Hagihara – Long Island Aikikai

Dan Promotions January 2, 2016 – June 30, 2016

Test applications received and dated between January 2nd 2016 and June 30th, 2016 (some listings represent applications prior to Hombu approval, applications not received by posting date will not be listed in the post). 

 

 

Shodan

  • Jacob Anderson – Newport Beach Aikikai
  • Gabor Balog – Ottawa Aikikai
  • Tom Bove – Aikido of Cincinnati
  • Tony Breda – Heaven and Earth Aikido
  • Jared Burke – Maru Aikikai South
  • Daniel Cardona – Aikido of Cincinnati
  • Christopher Charles – Barbados Aikikai
  • Ashley Coles – Georgia Southern University Aikido Club
  • Daniel Francoeur – Ottawa Aikido Centre
  • Van Gabriel – Zanshin Aikido School
  • Peter Goldman – Aikido of Westchester
  • Ralph Hagewood – Asheville Aikikai
  • Wini Hamilton – Seattle Aikikai
  • Aaron Hunter – Kentuckiana Aikikai
  • Emilie Inoue – Aikido of Champlain Valley
  • Kimberly Koenig – Woodstock Aikido
  • Amanda Laurick – Seattle Aikikai
  • Rachel Levison – Boston Aikikai
  • Yann Marcoux – Aikikai de l’University Laval
  • Nancy Mateski – Kenosha Aikikai
  • John McAvinue – Kentuckiana Aikikai
  • Thao Nguyen – Plano Aikido Center
  • James Nofil – Florida Aikikai
  • Alexandre Pain  Monteregie Aikikai
  • Wes Potts – Central Arkansas Aikikai
  • Renan Ramos – Harvard Aikikai
  • Robert Rittman – Two Rivers Aikikai
  • Sarah Safford – Aikido of Park Slope
  • Kym Salameh – Aikido de la Montagne
  • Joseph Sloat – Midwest Aikido Center
  • John Tawa – Boston Aikikai
  • Michael Vargas – Plano Aikido Center
  • John Wozniewski – Aikido of Dallas

Nidan

  • Alexander Angustain – Maru Aikikai South
  • Melissa Avendano – Aikido of Dallas
  • Linda Baron – North Coast Aikikai
  • Matthew Bolton – Aikido of Cincinnati
  • Charles Calcagni – Aikido of Park Slope
  • Juan Carlos Perez Casanova – Aikido Institute of Newfoundland
  • Eric Dunlap – Aikido of Park Slope
  • Tom Gorman – Aikido of Northampton
  • Ed Haponik – Aikido of Charlotte
  • Arielle Herman – Rivertide Aikikai
  • Mark Heuer – Aikido of Dallas
  • Susan Irion – Aikido of Cincinnati
  • Dean Karres – Central Illinois Aikikai
  • Leonel Martinez-Perez – Kentuckiana Aikikai
  • Kevin Masters – Rivertide Aikikai
  • Mathieu Pichette – San Francisco Aikikai
  • Frank Ruzicka – Aikido of New Orleans
  • Abell Smith – Seattle Aikikai
  • Violet Snow – Woodstock Aikido
  • Scott Stein – Palm Beach Aikikai
  • Serguei Vassiliev – Shodokan
  • Oscar Vazquez – Aikido of Dallas
  • Tobias Weiss – Aikido of Cincinnati
  • Ken Wilcox – Aikido of Denton

Sandan

  • Denis Betournay – McGill Aikido
  • Jerome Cervantes – Midwest Aikido Center
  • Charles Cunningham – Grinnell Aikikai
  • Michael Fliss – Open Sky Aikikai
  • Patrick Gaucher – Rivertide Aikikai
  • Seth Hansen-Hall – Woodstock Aikido
  • Shanat Kolhatkar – Aikido de la Montagne
  • Laura Kopczak – Woodstock Aikido
  • Jerry Madden – Aikido of Dallas
  • Roy May – Seattle Aikikai
  • Mauricio Oyarzun
  • Jacques Pharand – McGill Aikikai
  • Benjamin Polikarpov – Toronto Aikikai
  • Danwood Rasmussen – Twin Cities Aikido Center
  • Judith Metskas Ringer – Portsmouth Aikido
  • Adam Roehrig – Kentuckiana Aikikai
  • Nicholas Ross – Woodstock Aikido
  • Tony Truong – Newport Beach Aikikai
  • Chase Valdez – Aikido of Park Slope
  • Rene Villarreal – Aikido of Dallas
  • Carla Wells – Newport Beach Aikikai

Yondan

  • John Gribben – Old City Aikido
  • Takayuki Koei Kuwahara – New England Aikikai
  • John Lepore – Old City Aikido
  • Bill Witthar – Zanshin Aikido School
займы онлайн займ на карту займ онлайн займы на карту займы онлайн на карту микрозаймы онлайн микрозайм онлайн микрозайм на карту микрозаймы кредит онлайн на карту займ на карту онлайн кредит на карту срочный займ на карту займ онлайн на карту микрозаймы на карту