Dan Promotions April 16th – July 31st 2015

Test applications received and dated between April 16th 2015 and July 31st, 2015 (some listings represent applications prior to Hombu approval). 

 

 

Shodan

  • Michael Britton – Ottawa Aikikai
  • Alvin Chan – Aikido of Central New York
  • George Gregory Ellis – Austin Aikikai
  • Sean Emrick – New Castle Aikikai
  • A. J. Ermenc – Ottawa Aikikai
  • Juan Hiedra Cobo – Fudoshin Aikikai
  • David Goldberger – Two Rivers Aikikai
  • Claudio Gomes – Skylands Aikikai
  • Benny Goolsby – Zanshin Aikido School
  • Jack Hanlon – Skylands Aikikai
  • Michael Hewitt – Boston Aikikai
  • Joshu Jones – Springfield Aikido School
  • Lachlan Kadick – Summit View Aikido
  • Jennifer Kane – Midwest Aikido Center
  • Robert Kolada – Midwest Aikido Center
  • May Lane – Twin Cities Aikido Center
  • Donald Learning – Ottawa Aikikai
  • Catherine Lefebvre – Aikido de la Montagne
  • Jason Martell – Lunenburg Aikikai
  • Indigo Moorhead – Framingham Aikikai
  • Carolyn Moss – New Castle Aikikai
  • Evangelos Moraitis – Aikido of New Orleans
  • Gerald Napoli – Vineland Aikikai
  • Holly Nesbitt – Boston Aikikai
  • Cameron Panee – Open Sky Aikikai
  • John Powers – Lunenburg Aikikai
  • Jomel Romero – Kenosha Aikikai
  • Karry Sarkissian – Providence Aikikai
  • Annie Small – Aikido Schools of New Jersey
  • Barry Stafford – Aikido Schools of New Jersey
  • Gabriel Pablo Szraibman – Aikido de la Montagne
  • Robert Warren – Vineland Aikikai
  • Matt Wiegand – University of Iowa Aikikai

Nidan

  • Matthew Bourbon – Aikido of Denton
  • James Branin – Vineland Aikikai
  • Joshua Buchman – Aikido of Central New York
  • Liliane Bourgouin – Aikido de la Montagne
  • Anthony Cumby – Fudoshin Aikikai
  • Bradford Delapena – Twin Cities Aikido Center
  • Gilberto Ferrer – Austin Aikikai
  • Marilene Gelinas – Monteregie Aikikai
  • John Graham – Aikido of Fairfield County
  • John Kivlehan – Aikido of Central New York
  • Steven Lasher – Aikido of Central New York
  • Frank Pere – Aikido of Austin
  • Karim Rholem – Aikido de la Montagne
  • Henry Schoeneck – Aikido of Central New York
  • Jay Shoemaker – Austin Aikikai
  • Chris Schulz – Aikido de la Montagne
  • Court Spooner – Aikido of Austin
  • Slawomir Swierbinski – Toronto Aikikai

Sandan

  • Heath Atchley – Aikido of Amherst
  • Colin Baird – Albany Aikido
  • Yeltiza Cuevas – Toronto Aikikai
  • Lois Miraucourt – Aikido de la Montagne
  • Jonathan Olson – Aikikai de l’Universite Laval
  • Kris Onishi – Aikido de la Montagne
  • Alexander Perry – Aikido of Champlain Valley
  • Guy Ponko – Midwest Aikido Center
  • Jamal Teymouri – Albany Aikido

Yondan

  • David Cormalleth – Midwest Aikido Center
  • Kevin Egan – Ottawa Aikikai
  • Neil Quigley – Aikido Institute of Newfoundland
  • Kaori Sakurai – Ottawa Aikikai
  • Mazda Salmanian – Ottawa Aikikai

Dan Promotions January 2nd 2015 – April 15th 2015

Test applications received and dated between January 2 2015 and April 15th, 2015 (some listings represent applications prior to Hombu approval).

 

 

Shodan

  • Philip Amisano – New England Aikikai
  • Jonathan Aguillon – San Francisco Aikikai
  • Scott Bennet-Jeffreys – New England Aikikai
  • Milton Cadogan – Florida Aikikai
  • Sylvain Choisel – San Francisco Aikikai
  • Francisco del Valle – Aikido Schools of New Jersey
  • Jorge Espinoza-Derout – Davis Aikikai
  • Theophile Komlan Dagba – Toronto Aikikai
  • Don Eisele – KSU Aikido/ Tatsumaki Aikikai
  • Brian Galozo – North Vancouver Aikikai
  • Daniel Holabaugh – New England Aikikai
  • Judi Montfort Holley – Kitsap Aikido
  • Richard Hubarcak – Harvard Aikikai
  • Carol Huben – Aikido of Northampton
  • Kaitlyn Hunter – North Vancouver Aikikai
  • Christopher Ingham – Bermuda Aikikai
  • Kim John-Banks – Bermuda Aikikai
  • Brian Ledford – New England Aikikai
  • Ari Ming – Bermuda Aikikai
  • Phu Nguyen – Aikido of Houston
  • Drake Pusey – Commonwealth Aikikai
  • Melvin Rasmijin – Aikido Curacao
  • Patrick Roux – Seattle Aikikai
  • Augustus Sandage – San Francisco Aikikai
  • Jay Tall – Aikido of Park Slope
  • Chris Twomey – Commonwealth Aikikai
  • Matthew Wadsworth – Lake County Aikikai
  • Jeff Walker – KSU Aikido/ Tatsumaki Aikikai
  • Howard Weitzman – Long Island Aikikai
  • Vernon Williams – Lake County Aikikai
  • Michael Wong – San Francisco Aikikai
  • Jim Zawisza – Framingham Aikikai

Nidan

  • Garrett Curry – Davis Aikikai
  • Nicholas Howes – St. Ives Aiki Dojo
  • Kai Chun Huang – San Francisco Aikikai
  • Evan Katsuranis – Davis Aikikai
  • Lester Loschky – KSU Aikido/Tatsumaki Aikikai
  • Richard Mintz- Prairie Aikikai
  • Neland North – USAF Academy Aikido Club
  • Richard Schubert – Long Island Aikikai

Sandan

  • Thomas Boggs – Aikido of Houston
  • Wendy Guyer – Midwest Aikido Center
  • Faith Lumsden – Seattle Aikikai
  • Gillian Macleod – Aikido of Park Slope
  • Rod Yabut – Southland Aikido

Yondan

  • Robert Lews Clark – Kitsap Aikido
  • Kjarten Clausen – Aikido of Park Slope
  • Kali Hewitt-Blackie – Woodstock Aikido
  • Mark Goodman – Aikido of Park Slope
  • Francesco Grieco – Aikido of Santa Barbara
  • Ray Kohl – Midwest Aikido Center
  • Wendy Kopka – Midwest Aikido Center
  • Anthea Pascaris – Notting Hill Aikikai
  • Benjamin Silver – Aikido of Santa Barbara
  • Andrew Sloley – Aikido of Houston
  • William Tilles – Aikido of Park Slope

Dan Promotions May 16th 2014 – January 1st 2015

Test applications received and dated between May 16, 2014 and January 1, 2015 (some listings represent applications prior to Hombu approval).

 

 

 

Shodan

  • Andre Aguilar – Naka Ima Aikikai
  • Mark Allen – New York Aikikai
  • George Bill Barnard – Aikido Of Dallas
  • Justin Barrett – Aikido Of Ramapo Valley
  • David Beebe – Framingham Aikikai
  • Zachary W. Biesanz – New York Aikikai
  • William T. Bresnihan – Florida Aikikai
  • Jesus Camaraza – Gold Coast Aikikai
  • Frank Campione = Aikido Of Staten Island
  • Philip Capello – New York Aikikai
  • Christopher Chirco – Papa Aikido Usa
  • Nicholas Chirco – Papa Aikido Usa
  • Tadeusz Cisowski – Portland Aikido
  • Michael F. Coiro – Palm Beach Aikikai
  • Sidney Contreras – Aikido North Jersey
  • Brehan Crawford – Two Rivers Aikikai
  • Diana Edenburg – Florida Aikikai
  • Scott M. Fecteau – Lewiston Aikido/Willow
  • Jason T. Ferrell – Aikido Of Austin
  • Juan Carlos Figueroa – New York Aikikai
  • Jose Gonzalez – Aikido Schools Of New Jersey
  • Basia Halliop – Toronto Aikikai
  • Mike Harvey – Nations Aikikai
  • Daniel Herak – Florida Aikikai
  • Lawrence Howard – Albany Aikido
  • Amber Huntley – Aikido De La Montagne
  • Dwi Jaya – Toronto Aikikai
  • Fatima Johnson – Chushin Aikikai
  • Mohammad Jozaghi – Dairyukai Aikikai
  • David Jurasek – Naka Ima Aikikai
  • Petri Koskinen – Aikido Of Park Slope
  • Michelle Lefkowitz – Aikido Of Champlain Valley
  • Marla S. Lender – Aikido Of Central New York
  • Richard Lookshin – Florida Aikikai
  • Robert E. Maguire, Jr. – Aikido Of Red Bank
  • Andrew Manby – Framingham Aikikai
  • Xavier Matute – Monteregie Aikikai
  • Alex Metzger – Granite State Aikido Club
  • John P. Murdoch II – Aikido Of Red Bank
  • Bradford A. Myers – Framingham Aikikai
  • James Nachbaur – Capitol Hill Aikikai
  • Yaron  Nahum – New York Aikikai
  • Philip Natale –  Albany Aikido
  • Aleksey  Nuzhnov  – New York Aikikai
  • Burt Okamoto – Northern Virginia Aikikai
  • Turner Osler -Aikido Of Champlain Valley
  • Benjamin Pelletier – New York Aikikai
  • Shailendra Pradhan – Central Illinois Aikikai
  • Rey Robles – Southern Maryland Aikido Center
  • Hiroaki Sasa – New York Aikikai
  • Robert Schriver – Aikido Of Park Slope
  • Robert Sinka – Aikido North Jersey
  • Mark J. Sisti – Suffolk Aikikai
  • Mitsuko Spruell – Peachtree Aikikai Atlanta
  • Jeffrey Stueve – Nations Aikikai
  • Jay Tall – Aikido Of Park Slope
  • Katinka Titchenell – Pasadena Aikikai
  • Joseph J. Udovic – Aikido Of Cleveland
  • Matthew Unger – Skylands Aikikai
  • Oscar Vazquez – Nations Aikikai
  • Sara Veysey – New York Aikikai
  • Tom Warmath – Nations Aikikai
  • Dena Williams – New York Aikikai
  • Kate L. Wurtzel – Austin Aikikai
  • Nicholas Yee – Aikido Of Ramapo Valley

Nidan

  • Minoru Akiyama – Aikido North Jersey
  • Paul Alexander – New York Aikikai
  • Robert Allen  – Aikido Center of Atlanta
  • Neil Applebaum – New York Aikikai
  • Jonathan Beller – New York Aikikai
  • Adam Benilous – Palm Beach Aikikai
  • Ameer Benno – Aikido Of Park Slope
  • David F. Breniak – Aikido Of Red Bank
  • Mark Brodbeck – Peachtree Aikikai Atlanta
  • Judith L. Brown – Portland Aikido
  • Sheila C. Cahilig – Aikido Schools Of New Jersey
  • Yves C. Calderone – Aikido Of Ramapo Valley
  • Emily Cross – Aikido Of Champlain Valley
  • James Curcurato – New York Aikikai
  • Isabel De La Vega – Florida Aikikai
  • Carlos A. Del Pino – Gold Coast Aikikai
  • Diane P. Dubois – Lewiston Aikido/Willow
  • Stephen Ferrari – New York Aikikai
  • Liam J. Finnegan – Nations Aikikai
  • Mario Gaerlan – Aikido North Jersey
  • John Guise – Aikido Of Red Bank
  • Sherwin Heath-Retemyer – New York Aikikai
  • Jennifer Henis – New York Aikikai
  • Greogory Hom – New York Aikikai
  • James Hyde – Aikido Of Charlotte
  • Michael Kamler – New York Aikikai
  • Stephen Lane – Aikido Of Champlain Valley
  • Khalid Laraki – Aikido Of Chester County
  • Anne Liao – Newport Beach Aikikai
  • Reuven Lirov – Pinellas County Aikikai
  • Eric Lopresti – New York Aikikai
  • Edgar J. Martinez – Miami Aikikai
  • Kimberly Mcneil – Aikido Of Champlain Valley
  • Stephen Mctague – Woodstock Aikido
  • Marcos J. Menendez – Gold Coast Aikikai
  • Thomas Newcome – New York Aikikai
  • Joanna Oniszczuk – New York Aikikai
  • Jesus Pacheco – Florida Aikikai
  • Alfred B. Pittman – Aikido Center Of Jacksonville
  • Dmitriy Pozdnyakov – Woodstock Aikido
  • Edward Ramos – Florida Aikikai
  • Suzanne Rancourt – Albany Aikido
  • Scott Rothstein – New York Aikikai
  • Keith D. Russell – Newport Beach Aikikai
  • Patrick Scott – New York Aikikai
  • Ross Setlow  – Albany Aikido
  • Lev Shakhtmeyster – New York Aikikai
  • Neferti Tadair – New York Aikikai
  • James V. Vellocido – Newport Beach Aikikai
  • Robert Villamar – New York Aikikai
  • Joseph Zinnes – Skylands Aikikai
Sandan
  • Scott R. Ackerson – Aikido Of Cleveland
  • Evelyn L. Acosta – Gold Coast Aikikai
  • Alexander, E. Lee Jr. – Aikido Of Red Bank
  • Karen Clark – Aikido Of Champlain Valley
  • Lynn Crystal – Aikido of Red Bank
  • Jerry N. Dewees – Twin Cities Aikido Center
  • Joseph A. Dicarlo – Aikido North Jersey
  • Andrew Edelstein – Florida Aikikai
  • Alan  Fishbone  – New York Aikikai
  • Michael Fitzpatrick – Aikido Of Red Bank
  • Wendy Guyer – Midwest Aikido Center
  • Reynold  Hoyte – New York Aikikai
  • Kim Johnston – NY Eastside Aikikai
  • Jed Lavit – New York Aikikai
  • Brenda Mae Mcluskie – Water Oak Aikikai
  • John J. Montes  – New York Aikikai
  • Ramon Moralejo – New York Aikikai
  • Fumi Ono – Hoboken Aikikai
  • Todd S. Paul – Woodstock Aikido
  • Kevin J. Roland – Northern Virginia Aikikai
  • Dmitry Snovalnikov – Aikido Of Austin
  • James A. Wendt – Lewiston Aikido/Willow
  • Ryan Wild – Aikido Of Ramapo Valley
  • Martin Wise – Mandala Aikido

Yondan

  • Chad Chalileh -Aikido Of Ramapo Valley
  • Christopher Ednie – Aikido Of Red Bank
  • Kevin Farrell – Woodstock Aikido
  • Mark Goodman – Aikido Of Park Slope
  • Donna Grant – Southern Maryland Aikido Center
  • Katie Haywood – Open Sky Aikikai
  • Victor Hung – Aikido Of Colorado
  • Ray Kohl – Midwest Aikido Center
  • Wendy Kopka – Midwest Aikido Center
  • Chris J. Mills – Island Aikido
  • Keisuke Ogawa – Aikikai Of Philadelphia
  • Joseph F. Roy – Aikido Schools Of New Jersey
  • James Sinnott – Aikido Institute Of Newfoundland
  • Brian M. Sykes – North Coast Aikikai
  • William Tilles – Aikido Of Park Slope
  • Jeremy Wojcik – Aikido Center Of Atlanta
  • Donald J. Zdeb – Litchfield Hills Aikikai

Godan

  • Michael J. Gelb – Aikido Schools Of New Jersey
  • Bryan Golden – Woodstock Aikido
  • George Hemmings – St. Ives Aiki Dojo
  • Amy Kipp – Harvard Aikikai
  • Ralph Legnini – Woodstock Aikido
  • Michael  Martin – Capitol Hill Aikikai
  • Marcos Miranda – Palm Beach Aikikai
  • Lynne Morrison – Florida Aikikai
  • Noriko Oba – New York Aikikai
  • Keith Rosello – New York Aikikai
  • Marilyn St. John – Woodstock Aikido
  • Harvey S. Wood-Cohan – Palm Beach Aikikai

Rokudan

  • Tariq Baig – Florida Aikikai
  • Skip Chapman – Jersey Shore Aikikai
  • Karen De Paola – Skylands Aikikai
  • Maria Cristina Dumlao – Gold Coast Aikikai
  • Julia M. Freedgood – Valley Aikido
  • Malory A. Graham – Seattle Aikikai
  • Vu Xuan Ha – Boston Aikikai
  • Salvatore J. Lacorte – North Coast Aikikai
  • Dennis Main – Aikido Of Charlotte
  • Robert M. Mason – Aikido Of Dallas
  • Michael J. McNally – Hoboken Aikikai
  • Dale F. Nordenberg – Dogwood Aikikai – Bronx
  • Nizam Taleb – Lenape Aikikai
  • Eran Vardi – Aikido Of Ramapo Valley
  • Jerry B. Zimmerman – Aikido North Jersey

Dan Promotions January 16th – May 15th 2014

Test applications received and dated between January 16, 2014 and May 15, 2014 (some listings represent applications prior to Hombu approval).

 

 

Shodan

  • Alexander Angustain – Tarzana Aikikai
  • David Bensman – Aikido Society of Memphis
  • Thomas Browning – Island Aikido
  • Kayla Davis – Island Aikido
  • Edward Estrada – Water Oak Aikikai
  • Gregory Gargiso – Aikido Schools of New Jersey
  • Brad Garner – Aikido of Ashland Kentucky
  • Vladimir Gerasimov – Seattle Aikikai
  • Charles Hale – MIT Aikido Club
  • Danielle Hyatt – Seattle Aikikai
  • Jun Kawaguchi – Portland Aikikai
  • Leonel Martinez-Perez – Kentuckiana Aikikai
  • Roselyn Maynard – Notting Hill Aikikai
  • Sean McCarty – Aikido of Ashland Kentucky
  • Robert Micieli – Aikido of Red Bank
  • Frank Ruzicka – Aikido of Austin
  • Mark Shanahan – University of Iowa Aikikai
  • Daniel Sibol – Jersey Shore Aikikai
  • Takara Suzuki – Portland Aikikai
  • Michael Vaccaro – Jersey Shore Aikikai
  • Jesse Vance – Aikido of Ashland Kentucky
  • Rochelle Wagner – Seattle Aikikai
  • Tom Worsnopp – Aikido of Park Slope
  • Daniel Yager – Jersey Shore Aikikai

Nidan

  • Elisa Beebe – Framingham Aikikai
  • Michael Carnes – Raleigh Aikikai
  • Alan Crosby – Aikido of Summit
  • Robert Fraley – Two Rivers Aikikai
  • Robert Humphreys – New Castle Aikikai
  • Damien Kick – Austin Aikikai
  • Branko Mihanovic – Orlando Aikikai
  • Jon Naranjo – Midwest Aikido Center
  • Kathleen O’Neill – Northern Virginia Aikikai
  • Teri Pierson – Two Rivers Aikikai
  • Eric Poma – New Castle Aikikai
  • Adele Roland – Northern Virginia Aikikai
  • Carl Steiger – Oak Hill Aikido

Sandan

  • Christine Blaha-James – Aikido of Austin
  • Karen Clark – Aikido of Champlain Valley
  • John Hillson – Open Sky Aikikai
  • Christina Johnson – Orlando Aikikai
  • William Kopko – New Castle Aikikai
  • Joel Miller – Austin Aikikai
  • Stephen Miller – Kenosha Aikikai
  • Janice Taitel – Aikido Center of Dover
  • John Van Kirk – Aikido of Ashland Kentucky

Yondan

  • Meipo Martin – Capitol Hill Aikikai
  • Jonathan Weiner – Aikido of Charlotte

Dan Promotions September 16th 2013 – January 15th 2014

Test applications received and dated between September 16, 2013 and January 15, 2014 (some listings represent applications prior to Hombu approval).

 

 

Shodan

  • Meliset Abreu – Hoboken Aikikai
  • Mark Ahlquist – Vineland Aikikai
  • Kenny Batista – New York Aikikai
  • John Beller – New York Aikikai
  • Clayton Broomes – Aikido of Park Slope
  • Patricia Brosnan – Aikido of Westchester
  • Leanne Browning – Aikido Center of Atlanta
  • Frank Campailla – Greater Hartford Aikikai
  • Sergei Cherstiouk – Aikido of Charlotte
  • Brian Cimmins – Hoboken Aikikai
  • Bihn Dam – Peachtree Aikikai Atlanta
  • Guillaume Febrer – Aikido de la Montagne
  • Jesse Funaro – Boston Aikikai
  • Jason Gaither – New York Aikikai
  • Tom Gorman – Aikido of Northampton
  • Todd Granoff – Peachtree Aikikai Atlanta
  • Peter Greig – Southern Maryland Aikido Center
  • Jean Guerin – Dairyukai Aikikai
  • Jen Guerra – Aikido of Westchester
  • Sachiyo Hotta – Aikido of Westchester
  • Thomas Hunter – Aikido of Center City
  • Jackson Jarvus – Fairfield Iowa Aikikai
  • Crystal Kanesaka – New York Aikikai
  • James Kanze – Hoboken Aikikai
  • Matthew Lyons – Aikido of Center City
  • Robert Madison – Aikido of Park Slope
  • Joy Madlansacay – New York Aikikai
  • Jeffrey Marfil – Aikido Schools of New Jersey
  • Steve Mazzola – Florida Aikikai
  • John Maya – New York Aikikai
  • Chris McCreary – Aikido of Cincinnati
  • Danilo Mezzadri – Aikido of Hattiesburg
  • Aleksandra Michalska – New York Aikikai
  • Shayan Munshi – New York Aikikai
  • Edward Musikantow – New York Aikikai
  • Natalia Nuzhnova – New York Aikikai
  • David Plock – Palm Beach Aikikai
  • David Poulicakos – Portland Aikido
  • Bobby Roe – Aikido of Park Slope
  • Kirill Samoroukov – New York Aikikai
  • Pastor Santos – Aikido North Jersey
  • Scott Somero – Portland Aikido
  • Fredrik Stanton – Asahi Aikikai
  • Guillermo Tacciolli – Boston Aikikai
  • Neferti Tadiar – New York Aikikai
  • Jean-Marc Waiter – Palm Beach Aikikai
  • David Weintraub – Aikido of Park Slope
  • Glenelle White – Briston County Aikikai
  • Mark White – Bristol County Aikikai
  • Marina Yerovinkina – New York Aikikai

Nidan

  • Mohamed Abdel Mottaleb – Florida Aikikai
  • Jeremy Akel – Aikido Center of Jacksonville
  • Crystal Aldrich – Aikido Schools of New Jersey
  • Margaret Bower – Water’s Edge Aikikai
  • Adrian Castillo – Vicksburg Aikikai
  • Edwin Delz – Florida Aikikai
  • Mario Di Marco – Lake County Aikikai
  • Charles Ellis – Aikido of Cincinnati
  • Patrick Dougherty – Aikido of Westchester
  • Gunnar Gaylord I – Litchfield Hills Aikikai
  • Robert Groce – Aikido of Westchester
  • Nikolay Grozdanov – Florida Aikikai
  • Robert Hill – Aikikai of Philadelphia
  • Nasim Hurd – Portland Aikikai
  • Perry Ivy – Jonesboro Aikido
  • Sergey Kushnir – Aikido of Central New York
  • Gerald Leitner – New York Aikikai
  • Charles Levine – Aikido of Cincinnati
  • Tonya Machado – New York Aikikai
  • Dale Mankin – El Paso Aikikai
  • James McDermott – New York Aikikai
  • Cristina McMurray – Aikido of Dallas
  • Pamela Moschioni – Aikido of Dallas
  • Michael Nedostupenko – Florida Aikikai
  • Victor Ortiz – Florida Aikikai
  • Tom Osborn – Aikido of Northampton
  • Michael Parrella – New York Aikikai
  • Helen Reynolds – Florida Aikikai
  • Christian Rodriguez – Aikido Center of Atlanta
  • Herman Rodriguez – Lake County Aikikai
  • Rain Sadkane – Sadkane School for Aikido
  • Matthew Wavro – Aikido of Red Bank
  • Peter Wilson – Aikido of Park Slope
  • Hector Wong – Aikido of Cincinnati
  • Andrei Yamshchikov -Florida Aikikai
  • Sau Yan Yee – Aikido of Ramapo Valley

Sandan

  • Lawrence Aarons – New York Aikikai
  • Christine Bergerud – Aikido of Westchester
  • Kevin Bennett – Peachtree Aikikai Atlanta
  • Luis Carrasco – Raleigh Aikikai
  • Andrew DePippo – Aikido of Nassau County
  • David Gardener – Litchfield Hills Aikikai
  • Rejean Gauthier – Aikikai de l’Universite Laval
  • Chuck Gentry – Aikido of Westchester
  • Ivan Guerra – Aikido of Westchester
  • Peter Gundy – Aikido of Westchester
  • Linna Lee – New York Aikikai
  • Timothy K. Lee – Aikido of Westchester
  • Andy Madrid – New York Aikikai
  • Jerome Mercier – Aikido de la Montagne
  • Glenn Murray – Aikido Center of Atlanta
  • Sandra Parker – Aikido of Prescott
  • Karen Peterson – Aikido of Northampton
  • Linda Robbins – New York Aikikai
  • Richard Sarris – Long Island Aikikai
  • Charles Wood – Aikido of Nassau County

Yondan

  • David Babcock – New York Aikikai
  • Steve Bandy – Aikido of Dallas
  • Kenneth Cadogan – Aikido of Chester County
  • Arturo Fisher – New York Aikikai
  • Alfred Goldenstein – Aikido of Nassau County
  • Michael Hannoyer – Aikido de la Montagne
  • Curtis Harris – Aikido of Park Slope
  • David Hill – Ellsworth Aikikai
  • Linda Jones – New York Aikikai
  • Edward Kardell – Aikido of the Canyon Lands
  • David Kayzerman – Aikido of Nassau County
  • Joshua Layton – Monteregie Aikikai
  • Dennis Lazarte – City Aikido of Los Angeles
  • Orlando Lopez – Aikido of Park Slope
  • Janet Lowe – Florida Aikikai
  • Richard Alexander McNeillie – Brampton Aikikai
  • Drigo Morin – Aikido of Nassau County
  • Charles Oaks – Aikido of Dallas
  • Michael Pak – KAIST Aikido Club
  • David Salmon – Toronto Aikikai
  • Martin Silver – Aikido of Nassau County
  • John Thompson – Aikido of Denton
  • Paul Tigh – Aikido of Dallas
  • David Salmon – Toronto Aikikai
  • Dee Seabolt – Aikido Center of Jacksonville

Godan

  • Timothy Antrim – Southside Aikido Club
  • Theodore Banta II – Jersey Shore Aikikai
  • Calvin Blanchard – Twin Cities Aikido Center
  • Fiona Blyth – Boston Aikikai
  • Andrew L. Demko – New Castle Aikikai
  • Patricia Demko – New Castle Aikikai
  • Gregory Deutsch – Midwest Aikido Center
  • Ray Feliciano – Pasadena Aikikai
  • Sylvie Firestone – Aikido of Westchester
  • Fred Foote – San Francisco Aikikai
  • Mitchell Hansberry – MIT Aikido Club
  • Eric Hardenorff – AIkido of Northampton
  • Frank Johnson – Aikido of Nassau County
  • Sharon Kanai – New England Aikikai
  • Lauren Mallas – San Francisco Aikikai
  • Lynn Marshall – Two Rivers Aikikai
  • Mohammed Mounji – Aikido de la Montagne
  • Jun-ya Nakatsugawa – New York Aikikai
  • Eugene Nelson – Florida Aikikai
  • John Ottavino – New York Aikikai
  • James Watu Wadada Brent – Aikido Center of Atlanta
  • KenYamazaki – NY Eastside Aikikai

Rokudan

  • Stephan Jesberger – Mohawk Valley Aikido
  • Gail Skinner – Aikido of the Canyon Lands
  • Robert Toabe – MIT Aikido Club
  • Walter Van Enck – Midwest Aikido Center

Nanadan

  • David Halprin – Framingham Aikikai
  • Robert Saad – Aikido de la Montagne

Dan Promotions May 16th 2013 – September 15th 2013

Test applications received and dated between May 16, 2013 and September 15, 2013 (some listings represent applications prior to Hombu approval).

 

 

Shodan

  • Jeffrey Alenski – Suffolk Aikikai
  • Thomas Faraone – Suffolk Aikikai
  • Arielle Herman – Woodstock Aikido
  • Joanne Hsu – Skylands Aikikai
  • Rajesh Jaiswal – Framingham Aikikai
  • Amos Kennedy – Aikido Center of Atlanta
  • Allen Kline – Framingham Aikikai
  • Ilia Kulik – Newport Beach Aikikai
  • David Oskardmay – Open Sky Aikikai
  • Estelle Ostro – Aikido Center of Atlanta
  • Clark Pomerleau – Aikido of Denton
  • Brock Rutherford – Aikido of Santa Barbara
  • Christopher Sinclair – Aikido North Jersey

Nidan

  • Sandra Biesinger – Aikido of Santa Barbara
  • Robert Clasen – Suffolk Aikikai
  • Nicholas Coast – Aikido Schools of New Jersey
  • Nicholas Hunter – Aikido of Houston
  • Mark Manning – Aikido of Santa Barbara
  • Peter Matthies – Aikido of Santa Barbara
  • Felicia Munoz – Aikido of Santa Barbara
  • Danny Nunez – Aikido Schools of New Jersey
  • Jeff Rotondi – Aikido of Ramapo Valley
  • Laurie Seymour – Framingham Aikikai
  • Samantha Taitel – Aikido Center of Dover
  • Jennifer Yabut – Aikikai of Philadelphia

Sandan

  • Sulaiman Abdul-Hakeem – Aikido of Center City
  • James Brumm – Newport Beach Aikikai
  • Jay Cooke – Monadnock Aikikai
  • Anthony De Sando – Aikido of Ramapo Valley
  • John Holt – Aikikai od Philadelphia
  • Steve Jones – Newmarket Aikikai
  • Ann Lorenc – Jersey Shore Aikikai
  • Omar Martinez – Newport Beach Aikikai
  • Vinh Nguyen – Aikido de la Montagne
  • Charn Pennewaert – Newport Beach Aikikai
  • Gil Scutti – Aikikai of Philadelphia
  • Tinka Sloss – Aikido of Santa Barbara
  • Yondan
  • Marie Chantal Landschoot – Austin Aikikai
  • Thank Vinh Pham – Aikido de la Montagne
  • John Porter – Vicksburg Aikikai

Dan Promotions December 16th 2012 – May 15th 2013

Test applications received and dated between December 16, 2012 and May 15, 2013 (some listings represent applications prior to Hombu approval).

 

 

Shodan

  • Melissa Avendano – Aikido of Dallas
  • Michael Boeder – Two Rivers Aikikai
  • Riccardo Cannavo – Northern Virginia Aikikai
  • David Chamblin – Aikido of Nassau County
  • Signe Constable – Lunenburg Aikikai
  • ELizabeth Cramer – Midwest Aikido Center
  • Garret Curry – Davis Aikikai
  • Jeff Davis – New Castle Aikikai
  • Sean Emerson – Two Rivers Aikikai
  • David Glotfelty  – Southern Maryland Aikido Center
  • Lawrence Hambrick – Aikido of Cincinnati
  • Joe Heim – Kenosha Aikikai
  • Michael Henson – Aikido of Cincinnati
  • Amy Hyatt – Monadnock Aikikai
  • Susan Irion – Aikido of Cincinnati
  • Mitsuko Kunikane – San Francisco Aikikai
  • Amy Langlois – Ellsworth Aikikai
  • David Marquez – Aikido of Austin
  • Patrick McCarthy – Aikido of Columbus
  • Megan Meehan-Dorr – Aikido of Cincinnati
  • Gary Miller – Finger Lakes Aikido
  • Nicholas Mills – Lunenburg Aikikai
  • Matt Moller – Springfield Aikido School
  • Stuart Pieloch – Two Rivers Aikikai
  • Richard Pierce – Aikido of Charlotte
  • Alyssa Pusey – Commonwealth Aikikai
  • Dale Roznowski – Florida Aikido Center
  • Javier Servello Perez – Florida Aikido Center
  • Roger Stein – Aikido of Summit
  • Scott Stein – Palm Beach Aikikai
  • Louis Torres – Palm Beach Aikikai
  • Charlie Wilson – Lunenburg Aikikai

Nidan

  • Mark Cantin – Greater Hartford Aikikai
  • David Cole – Aikido of Cincinnati
  • Charles Cunningham – University of Iowa Aikikai
  • James Dore – Commonwealth Aikikai
  • Seth Hansen-Hall – Aikido of New Paltz
  • Robert Hewell – Pasadena Aikikai
  • David Janicone – New Castle Aikikai
  • Shawn Kim – Plano Aikido Center
  • Laura Kopczak – Kingston Aikido
  • Vihren Milev – Glen Ellyn Aikido Club
  • Yoko Nomura – Aikido of Cincinnati
  • Cosjun Pabua – Aikido Schools of New Jersey
  • Frank Pakulski – Aikido Schools of New Jersey
  • Artemio Ramos – San Juan Aikikai
  • Charles Traverse – Aikido Institute of Newfoundland
  • Huong Vu – AIkido of Houston
  • Fred Westcott – Aikido Institute of Newfoundland
  • Christopher Whittle – KAIST Aikido Club

Sandan

  • Carlos Bartolomei – Aikido of Scottsdale
  • Lauren Bergman – Aikido of Nassau County
  • Robert Kores – Aikido Society of Memphis
  • Michael Lum – Aikido of Houston
  • Martin Panariello – Jersey Shore Aikikai
  • Joanne Recca – Aikido of Nassau County
  • Christopher Walla – Aikido of Houston

Yondan

  • Christy Calder – Aikido of Santa Barbara
  • Eugene Chang – Aikido of Nassau County
  • Shawn Dansby – Aikido of Cincinnati
  • Jean Laplante – Aikikai de l’Universite Laval

 

Dan Promotions August 16th 2012 – December 15th, 2012

Test applications received and dated between August 16, 2012 and December 15, 2012 (some listings represent applications prior to Hombu approval).

 

 

Shodan

  • Chloe Allen-Gorman – Portland Aikikai
  • Jesse Anttila-Hughes – New York Aikikai
  • Adam Benilous – Palm Beach Aikikai
  • David Breniak – Aikido of Red Bank
  • Mark Brodbeck – Peachtree Aikikai Atlanta
  • Gary Brosius – Aikido of Westchester
  • Sheila Cahilig – Aikido Schools of New Jersey
  • Massimo Caiati – Aikido of Raritan Valley/Ren Sei Kan
  • Charles Calcagni – Aikido of Park Slope
  • James Curcurato – New York Aikikai
  • Carlos del Pino – Gold Coast Aikikai
  • Nicholas Delillo – Aikido of Westchester
  • Peter Discenza – Twin Cities Aikido Center
  • Thomas Espinoza – Aikido Schools of New Jersey
  • Leonardo Giaccetti – Florida Aikikai
  • Joseph Giardina – Aikido of Westchester
  • Vijay Gondhalekar – Central Arkansas Aikikai
  • Russ Gorman – Portland Aikikai
  • Christopher Grimes – Chatham Aikido
  • David Grimes – Chatham Aikido
  • John Guise – Aikido of Red Bank
  • Michael Hemmingway – New York Aikikai
  • Jennifer Henis – New York Aikikai
  • Nasim Hurd – Portland Aikikai
  • Michael Kamler – New York Aikikai
  • Beata Ksel – Sadkane School for Aikido
  • Ricardo Leigh – New York Aikikai
  • Chad Lindsay – Minnesota Aikikai
  • Marcos Mendez – Gold Coast Aikikai
  • Keith Miller – Aikido of Park Slope
  • Alexander Milton – Gold Coast Aikikai
  • Veronica Navarro Ramirez – Peachtree Aikikai Atlanta
  • Joanna Oniszczuk – New York Aikikai
  • Amalia Maya Osuga – New York Aikikai
  • Denis Papathanasiou – Hoboken Aikikai
  • Juan Pinheiros – Florida Aikikai
  • Alexander Pitaluga – Gold Coast Aikikai
  • Anna Piva – Miami Aikikai
  • Edward Ramos – Florida Aikikai
  • Pete Reilly – Aikido of Westchester
  • Alex Romao – New York Aikikai
  • Scott Rothstein – New York Aikikai
  • Patrick Scott – New York Aikikai
  • Olga Sen – Aikido Schools of New Jersey
  • Stephanie Spiller – Aikido Center of Atlanta
  • John Tuohy – Northern Virginia Aikikai
  • Robert Villamar – New York Aikikai
  • Alexandra Vinarov – New York Aikikai
  • Jose Webster – Aikido Schools of New Jersey
  • Joseph Zinnes – Skylands Aikikai

Nidan

  • Jonathan Aronson – Albany Aikido
  • Arjen Bikker – Aikido Curacao
  • Samuel Cano Zambrano –
  • Linda Cox – Albany Aikido
  • James DeFuria – Portland Aikikai
  • Jon Luca DiBenedetto – New York Aikikai
  • John Duke – Southernmost Aikikai
  • Stephen Fay – Kingston Aikido
  • Patrick Gaucher – Woodstock Aikido
  • Rose Cong – Albany Aikido
  • William Green – Aikido Schools of New Jersey
  • Nelson Hayes – Aikido North Jersey
  • Arthur Hoffmann – Albany Aikido
  • Kevin Hopkins – Aikido of Park Slope
  • G.W. Hungerford – Litchfield Hills Aikikai
  • Alice Hunnicutt – Aikido Schools of New Jersey
  • Richmond Johnston – Aikido of New Paltz
  • Jeffrey Kishlock – Portland Aikikai
  • Gasper LaRocca – Aikido Schools of New Jersey
  • Eric Lavigne – Aikido de la Montagne
  • Dya Levitt – MIT Aikido Club
  • Keith Lit – Florida Aikikai
  • Zhe Lu – MIT Aikido Club
  • Ledale Mahon – Central Arkansas Aikikai
  • Kenneth Muso – Aikido Schools of New Jersey
  • Michael Napoli – Portland Aikikai
  • Pedro Nieto – Florida Aikikai
  • Amir Andrew Obeidy – Florida Aikikai
  • Kumiko Shirai – Portland Aikikai
  • Daniel Small – Aikido Schools of New Jersey
  • Alexander Socia – Florida Aikikai
  • Yordan Sosa – Florida Aikikai
  • Gregory Stradtman – Litchfield Hills Aikikai
  • Noel Tendick – Portland Aikikai
  • Marie Torrecampo – Long Beach Island Aikikai
  • Daphne Vassalotti – Vineland Aikikai
  • Roberto Velez – New York Aikikai

Sandan

  • Walter Baker – Aikido Schools of New Jersey
  • James Davidson – New England Aikikai
  • A. Scott DeJesse – Aikido of Amarillo
  • Robert Dix – Springfield Aikido School
  • Ursula Donnelly – Suffolk Aikikai
  • Matthew Dykeman – North Shore Aikikai
  • Michael Jones – New York Aikikai
  • Peter Kalamaras – New York Aikikai
  • Kevin Kanesaka – New York Aikikai
  • Andrew Lee – New York Aikikai
  • Edward Leung – New York Aikikai
  • Dino Manca – Naka Ima Aikikai
  • Aaron Muhammad – Aikido School of Southwest Georgia
  • Angela Murphy – Alamo Height Aikido
  • Kristin Murray – Suffolk Aikikai
  • David Pena – Albany Aikido
  • William Pena – Nations Aikikai
  • Thorsten Pfeiffer – Aikido of Park Slope
  • Shabaka Ra’kaa – New York Aikikai
  • James Shaffer – Long Beach Island Aikikai
  • Michael Silverman – Asheville Aikikai
  • James Snyder – New York Aikikai
  • Mammen Thomas – Suffolk Aikikai
  • Joseph Vitulli – Aikido of Westchester
  • Cesar Volpi – Toronto Aikikai
  • Sahar Ziv – New York Aikikai

Yondan

  • Maite Azcoitia – Gold Coast Aikikai
  • Gene Batan – Aikido of Fairfield County
  • John Chiarolanzio – Aikido of New Paltz
  • Lou Chukman – Midwest Aikido Center
  • John Byron Eddy – Litchfield Hills Aikikai
  • Brian Ericksen – New York Aikikai
  • John Irvin Hughes – Indian River Aikikai
  • David Kedney – Midwest Aikido Center
  • Jonathan Lilly – Puget Sound Aikikai
  • Ray McGovern – New England Aikikai
  • Richard Neville – Aikido of Ramapo Valley
  • Mark Reichert – Cornell Aikido Club
  • Andrew Small – Aikido Schools of New Jersey
  • Robert Vichnis – Aikido of Park Slope

 

Dan Promotions 4/16/2012 – 8/15/2012

Test applications received and dated between April 16, 2012 and August 15, 2012 (some listings represent applications prior to Hombu approval).

 

 

Shodan

  • Minoru Akiyama – Aikido North Jersey
  • Matt Bourbon – Aikido of Denton
  • Lilianne Bourgouin – Aikido de la Montagne
  • David Breitman – Aikido of Nassau County
  • Abderrahim Brimelli – Aikido of Central new York
  • Thomas Carlucci – Skylands Aikikai
  • Elisabeth Carter – Jersey Shore Aikikai
  • Clayton Crawley – Nations Aikikai
  • Abelardo Cuevas Jr. – Aikido of Nassau County
  • Manuel DeJoya – Midwest Aikido Center
  • Noemie Dumais – Aikido de la Montagne
  • Deborah Ely – Skylands Aikikai
  • Vincent Fantauzzi – Center Island Aikido
  • Michael Foster – Aikido Center of Savannah
  • Carlos Frick – Kenosha Aikikai
  • Mario Gaerlan – Aikido North Jersey
  • Marilene Gelinas – Monteregie Aikikai
  • Damon Grace – Kingston Aikido
  • John Graham – Aikido of Fairfield County
  • Nevil Hawkes – Central New Brunswick Aikikai
  • Glynn Johnson – Aikido of Nassau County
  • Damien Kick – Austin Aikikai
  • Won Kim – Tarzana Aikikai
  • Andrew Konopacki – Albany Aikido
  • Jan Ksel – Sadkane School for Aikido
  • Steven Lasher – Aikido of Central New York
  • Reuven Lirov – Florida Aikido Center
  • Thomas Mallen – Aikido of Nassau County
  • Galen McDonald – Twin Cities Aikido Center
  • Kimberly McNeil – Aikido of Champlain Valley
  • Tia Marie Miceli – Davis Aikikai
  • Ramin Miri – Aikido de la Montagne
  • Paul Nicholson – Naka Ima Aikikai
  • Mary Tran Niskala – Framingham Aikikai
  • Douglas Perrins – Albany Aikido
  • James Reed-Jones – Aikido of El Paso
  • Karim Rohelm – Aikido de la Montagne
  • Rebecca Roth – Naka Ima Aikikai
  • Henry Schoneck III – Aikido of Central New York
  • Chris Schulz – Aikido de la Montagne
  • David Taylor – Aikido of Denton
  • Ben Trupin – Central Illinois Aikikai
  • Kennilyn Vellocido – Newport Beach Aikikai
  • Ken Wilcox – Aikido of Denton
  • Nelson Zorrilla – Aikido North Jersey

Nidan

  • Luis Alvarado – Newport Beach Aikikai
  • James Bologna – Albany Aikido
  • Mel Burgess – Vicksburg Aikikai
  • Bryan Coffie – Aikido Curacao
  • Yelitza Cuevas – Toronto Aikikai
  • Jorge Garcia – Aikido of Austin
  • Carlton Harris – Aikikai of Philadelphia
  • Sheng-Cheng Huang – Aikido of Austin
  • Saskia Kole-de Wolf – Aikido Curacao
  • Shanat Kolkatkar – Aikido de la Montagne
  • Alex Kuznetsov – Aikido of Fairfield County
  • Jerry Madden – Aikido of Dallas
  • Mario Marquez – Aikido of El Paso
  • Ikumi Oshida – Aikido of Dallas
  • Evie Pond – Central New Brunswick Aikikai
  • Kathy Pratt – Aikido Center of Atlanta
  • John Robinson – Aikido of Austin
  • Kenneth Robinson – Bermuda Aikikai
  • Matthew Roder – Aikido of Fairfield County
  • Nancy Supanich – Tarzana Aikikai

Sandan

  • C. Barry Benjamin – Aikido of South West Florida
  • Robert Bergman – Naka Ima Aikikai
  • Brian Byrne – Austin Aikikai
  • Louis Caron – Aikido of Santa Barbara
  • Jean Clark – City Aikido of Los Angeles
  • Jeff Hodges – Austin Aikikai
  • Roderick Johnson – Aikikai of Philadelphia
  • Peter Kiai – New York Aikikai

Yondan

  • Taro Amemiya – Northern Virginia Aikikai

Dan Promotions January, 16th 2012 – April 15th, 2012

Test applications received and dated between January 16, 2012 and April 15, 2012 (some listings represent applications prior to Hombu approval).

 

 

Shodan

  • Juan Carlos Casanova – Aikido Institute of Newfoundland
  • Sean Gallagher – Open Sky Aikikai
  • Robert Humphreys – New Castle Aikikai
  • Evan Katsuranis – Davis Aikikai
  • Shella Keilholz – Aikido Center of Atlanta
  • Mark McDonald – Fudoshin Aikikai
  • Steven Miller – Raleigh Aikikai
  • William Morriss – Aikido of Cincinnati
  • Donald Pacholka – Aikido Institute of Newfoundland
  • Collette Phillips – Aikido Institute of Newfoundland
  • Eric Poma – New Castle Aikikai
  • Phil Sellers – Aikido Center of Atlanta
  • Charles Traver  – Aikido Center of Savannah
  • Mehmet Ulker – Raleigh Aikikai

Nidan

  • Steve Brandon – Aikido of Charlotte
  • Jeffrey Brown – Kentuckiana Aikikai
  • Charles Long – Center Island Aikido
  • Adam Roehrig – Kentuckiana Aikikai
  • Brian Runstrom – Davis Aikikai

Sandan

  • Cynthia Bogel – Puget Sound Aikikai
  • Steve Sandage – San Francisco Aikikai
  • Sac Tran – Greater Hartford Aikikai
  • Andrew Wood – Open Sky Aikikai

Yondan

  • Matthew Flamm – New York Aikikai

Godan

  • Edward Pincus – Aikido of Champlain Valley


займы онлайн займ на карту займ онлайн займы на карту займы онлайн на карту микрозаймы онлайн микрозайм онлайн микрозайм на карту микрозаймы кредит онлайн на карту займ на карту онлайн кредит на карту срочный займ на карту займ онлайн на карту микрозаймы на карту