Dan Promotions January, 16th 2012 – April 15th, 2012

Test applications received and dated between January 16, 2012 and April 15, 2012 (some listings represent applications prior to Hombu approval).

 

 

Shodan

  • Juan Carlos Casanova – Aikido Institute of Newfoundland
  • Sean Gallagher – Open Sky Aikikai
  • Robert Humphreys – New Castle Aikikai
  • Evan Katsuranis – Davis Aikikai
  • Shella Keilholz – Aikido Center of Atlanta
  • Mark McDonald – Fudoshin Aikikai
  • Steven Miller – Raleigh Aikikai
  • William Morriss – Aikido of Cincinnati
  • Donald Pacholka – Aikido Institute of Newfoundland
  • Collette Phillips – Aikido Institute of Newfoundland
  • Eric Poma – New Castle Aikikai
  • Phil Sellers – Aikido Center of Atlanta
  • Charles Traver  – Aikido Center of Savannah
  • Mehmet Ulker – Raleigh Aikikai

Nidan

  • Steve Brandon – Aikido of Charlotte
  • Jeffrey Brown – Kentuckiana Aikikai
  • Charles Long – Center Island Aikido
  • Adam Roehrig – Kentuckiana Aikikai
  • Brian Runstrom – Davis Aikikai

Sandan

  • Cynthia Bogel – Puget Sound Aikikai
  • Steve Sandage – San Francisco Aikikai
  • Sac Tran – Greater Hartford Aikikai
  • Andrew Wood – Open Sky Aikikai

Yondan

  • Matthew Flamm – New York Aikikai

Godan

  • Edward Pincus – Aikido of Champlain Valley


Dan Promotions 9/16/2011 – 1/15/2012

Test applications received and dated between September 16, 2011 and January 15, 2012 (some listings represent applications prior to Hombu approval).

 

 

Shodan

  • Mohamed S. Abdel Mottaleb – Florida Aikikai
  • Crystal Aldrich – Aikido Schools of New Jersey
  • Paul Alexander – New York Aikikai
  • Henry Alpert – Aikido of New Orleans
  • Ameer Benno – Aikido of Park Slope
  • Kathy Berliner – Aikido of Park Slope
  • Marla Blauschild – Aikido of Ramapo Valley
  • Paul Boccia – Aikido of Westchester
  • Jack Bogatko – Aikido Schools of New Jersey
  • Matthew Bolton – Aikido of Park Slope
  • Michael Brown – New York Aikikai
  • Alex Casuso – Miami Aikikai
  • William Chen – Aikido of Westchester
  • Katherine Clark – Newport Beach Aikikai
  • Ben Cote – Portland Aikido
  • Eric Courchesne – Aikido de la Montagne
  • Isabell De La Vega – Florida Aikikai
  • Lindsay Donaghe – Aikido of Scottsdale
  • Kirk Eakes – Asheville Aikikai
  • Ronald Esposito – Mohawk Valley Aikido
  • John Peter Fuller – Tenshin Shinjitsu Dojo of Chicago
  • James Gauthier – Portland Aikido
  • Gregory Hart – Woodstock Aikido
  • Luis Hernandez – Aikido of Staten Island
  • Robert Hill – Aikikai of Philadelphia
  • Peggy Huben – Muso Aikido
  • Stephanie Hull – Greater Hartford Aikikai
  • Mathew Knezich – Suncoast Aikido
  • John Lawson – Suffolk Aikikai
  • Jorge Lopez – Tenshin Shinjitsu Dojo of Chicago
  • Anthony Marchitelli – Aikido Schools of New Jersey
  • Matthew McCann Jr. – Aikido Schools of New Jersey
  • Rolando Morales – Aikido of Park Slope
  • Michael Neolostupenko – Florida Aikikai
  • Thomas Newcomen – New York Aikikai
  • Christine Nguyen – Aikido de la Montagne
  • Victor Ortiz – Florida Aikikai
  • Jesus Pacheco – Florida Aikikai
  • Butch Phillips – Aikido of Westchester
  • Yuriy Pustovoyt – Aikido of Park Slope
  • Helen Reynolds – Florida Aikikai
  • Benjamin Richards – West Georgia Aikikai
  • Abel Ruiz-Diaz – Miami Aikikai
  • Rain Sadkane – Sadkane School for Aikido
  • Steven Sanders – Suncoast Aikido
  • Fred Serricchio – Aikido of Fairfield County
  • Myron Thomas – City Aikido of Los Angeles
  • Miguel Trevino – Suncoast Aikido
  • Bernardo Vega-Smith – San Juan Aikikai
  • Steven Wachtel – Aikido North Jersey
  • Brian Weinberg – Aikido Center of Atlanta
  • Benjamin Wetstone – Greater Hartford Aikikai
  • Charles Williams – Aikido of Westchester
  • Andrei Yamshchikov – Florida Aikikai
  • Sau Yan Yee – Aikido of Ramapo Valley
  • Tal Yardeni – Aikido of Scottsdale
  • John Zdrodowski – Florida Aikido Center

Nidan

  • Evelyn Acosta – Gold Coast Aikikai
  • Gidon Albert – Northern Virginia Aikikai
  • Oded Berkowitz – Aikido North Jersey
  • Howard Blum – Aikido of Fairfield County
  • Andrew Bogatko – Aikido Schools of New Jersey
  • Gerry Breen – Aikido of Park Slope
  • Robert Fisher – Aikido Center of Atlanta
  • Bernard Hodelin – Aikido Schools of New Jersey
  • Marianne Kobbe – Aikido of Nasau County
  • Alex Lau – Fudoshin Aikikai
  • Gary McIntosh – Aikido of Cincinnati
  • Rivhard McKeever – Aikido of Cincinnati
  • Atu Ram – New York Aikikai
  • Bradley Rettew – Aikido North Jersey
  • Tom Simpson – Aikido of Floyd
  • Pejman Soheili – Nations Aikikai
  • Ilgar Taghiyev – Nations Aikikai
  • Lawrence Tricarico – Suffolk Institute for Eastern Studies
  • Armando Valeriano – New York Aikikai
  • William Whyte – Monadnock Aikikai
  • Ryan Wild – Aikido of Ramapo Valley

Sandan

  • Jeff Allen – Nations Aikikai
  • Gina Boccolucci – Florida Aikido Center
  • Lynette Carpenter – Aikido of Columbus
  • Pasqualino Colombaro – New England Aikikai
  • Simon Cruz – Aikido North Jersey
  • Andrew D’Angelo – New York Aikikai
  • Jorge Del Castillo- Florida Aikikai
  • Anthony DiBartolo – Aikido of Nassau County
  • Matthew Forrester – Peachtree Aikikai Atlanta
  • John Huang – Aikido of Ramapo Valley
  • Adam Hudd – Nations Aikikai
  • Tom Ito – City Aikido of Los Angeles
  • Norishige Kanai – Aikido of Houston
  • Chris Kerin – Aikido of Fairfield County
  • Michael Livingston – Suffolk Institute of Eastern Studies
  • Andreas Martin – Aikido of Park Slope
  • Hal Martin – Nations Aikikai
  • Sachin Mayi – Florida Aikikai
  • Philippe Niemetz – New York Aikikai
  • George Ozuna – Nations Aikikai
  • Pat Patton – Aikido of Cincinnati
  • Clemon Richardson – Aikido of Park Slope
  • Enrique Salguero – New York Aikikai
  • Scott Shaw – University of Iowa Aikikai
  • Garn Sherman – West Georgia Aikikai
  • Evan Sobel – Aikido of Park Slope
  • Derrell Thomas – Aikido Schools of New Jersey
  • Brian Vacante – Aikido North Jersey
  • Krzysztof Zawadzki – Aikido of Fairfield County

Yondan

  • Rachel Renee Bean – Chushin Aikido Center
  • Susanne Beisert – Aikido de la Montagne
  • Driss Benmoussa – Aikido of Park Slope
  • John Black – Framingham Aikikai
  • Javier Burghi – Aikido of Park Slope
  • Michael Clair – Fudoshin Aikikai
  • Sergio Cuevas – Aikido of Summit
  • Brian Curtis – Aikido of Park Slope
  • Brian Dupont – New York Aikikai
  • Laura Gabbe – Aikido of Park Slope
  • Wendell Gault – Aikido of Park Slope
  • Philippe Gendrault – AAU Aikidokai
  • Roger Gonzalez – Florida Aikikai
  • Walter Gonzalez – Asahi Aikikai
  • Jamal Granick – Aikido of Park Slope
  • Darrell Grant – Southern Maryland Aikido Center
  • Philip Halpern – New York Aikikai
  • Colleen Hogan – Aikido Institute of Newfoundland
  • Michel Hovan – Granite State Aikido Club
  • Michael Huben – New England Aikikai
  • Scott Korbylo – Hunterdon Aikikai
  • Richard Morrison – Suffolk Institute for Eastern Studies
  • Noel Murphy – Alamo Heights Aikido
  • Lawrence Ozenberger – Aikido of New Orleans
  • Martin Perez – Toronto Aikikai
  • Oleg Polishevich – Aikido of Park Slope
  • David Reinfeld – New York Aikikai
  • Wigberto Rivera – New York Aikikai
  • Jose Rodriguez Vazquez – San Juan Aikikai
  • David Ross – New York Aikikai
  • Juan Sampayo Sarraga – San Juan Aikikai
  • Carl Schmidt – New York Aikikai
  • James Shell – Baltimore Aikikai
  • Steven Soderman – Palm Beach Aikikai
  • Susan Soderman – Palm Beach Aikikai
  • Michael Terruso – Vineland Aikikai
  • Mark Voorhees – New York Aikikai
  • Michael Yergeau – New England Aikikai
  • Gennadiy Zolotarev – Aikido of Park Slope

Godan

  • Ty Barker – Portland Aikikai
  • Allan Bowman – Toronto Aikikai
  • Fabio Chirinos – Aikido de la Montagne
  • Christopher Clark – Portland Aikido
  • Diana Harris – University of Iowa Aikikai
  • Ayal Joshua – Miami Aikikai
  • John Kilpatrick – Okolona Aikido
  • Larry Linder – Aikido of Columbus
  • Richard Nardi – Aikido Center of Atlanta
  • R. Vicente Rubio – New York Aikikai
  • Edward Schechtman – Suffolk Institute for Eastern Studies
  • Wayne Sherman – Central Aikikai Rhode Island
  • Jeffrey Shimonski – Florida Aikikai
  • Edwin Stearns – Aikido Center of Atlanta
  • Kevin Templar – Aikido of San Antonio
  • G. Jeffrey Vernis – Palm Beach Aikikai

Rokkudan

  • Eugene Abarrategui – Aikido de la Montagne
  • Louise Jalbert – Aikido de la Montagne
  • Lowell Miller – Woodstock Aikido
  • Herve Rouxel – Palm Beach Aikikai
  • David Smilow – Woodstock Aikido

Dan Promotions 5/16/2011 – 9/15/2011

Dan Promotions

Test applications received and dated between May 16, 2011 and September 15, 2011

 

 

Shodan

  • Daniel Addario – Jersey Shore Aikikai
  • Jeremy Anglin – Litchfield Hills Aikikai
  • Patrick Chen – Muso Aikido
  • Hilary Hess – Aikido of Champlain Valley
  • Linda Hovan – Granite State Aikido Club
  • Benoit Jolicoeur – Aikido de la Montagne
  • Sergey Kushnir – Aikido of Central New York
  • Vincent Lecomte – Aikido de la Montagne
  • Paul Luukkonen – Toronto Aikikai
  • Lawrence McLennon – Aikido Institute of Newfoundland
  • Ezzard Neri – Toronto Aikikai
  • Ronald Oltmanns – Aikido of Denton
  • Sunil Pasi – Northern Virginia Aikikai
  • Jeff Rotondi – Aikido of Ramapo Valley
  • James Russo – Suffolk Institute for Eastern Studies
  • Ross Setlow – Albany Aikido
  • Anastasia Shiba – Newport Beach Aikikai
  • Samantha Taitel – Aikido Center of Dover
  • Chuck Teubert – Lenape Aikikai
  • Matthew Wavro – Aikido of Red Bank
  • Jennifer Yabut – Jersey Shore Aikikai

Nidan

  • Heath Atchley – Aikido of Northampton
  • Zbigniew Bloch – Toronto Aikikai
  • Stefan Dromlewicz – Framingham Aikikai
  • Krista Gile – Aikido of Northampton
  • Neal Harrison – Newport Beach Aikikai
  • Lois Miraucourt – Aikido de la Montagne
  • Alexander Perry – Aikido of Champlain Valley
  • Benjamin Polikarpov – Toronto Aikikai
  • Jamal Teymouri – Albany Aikido
  • Brian Tobin – Toronto Aikikai
  • Carla Wells – Newport Beach Aikikai

Sandan

  • Joao Alcantara – Newport Beach Aikikai
  • Jesse Earl Brown – Naka Ima Aikikai
  • Charles Dubois – Aikido de la Montagne
  • Vincent Hauser – Austin Aikikai
  • Debi Hron – Aikido of Champlain Valley
  • Steve Kopka – Midwest Aikido Center
  • Takayuki Koei Kuwahara – New England Aikikai
  • Jason Pepe – Aikido of Champlain Valley
  • Jason Perna – Aikido of Center City
  • Stefan Pisocki – Diamond State Aikido
  • Henry Rauchweld – Aikido of Ramapo Valley

Dan Promotions 1/16/2011 – 5/15/2011

Dan Promotions

Test applications dated betweenJanuary 16, 2011 and May 15, 2011

 

 

Shodan

  • Eric Abraham – Kern River Aikikai
  • Alan Crosby – Aikido of Summit
  • Chris Hatlestad – Two Rivers Aikikai
  • Channing Henderson – Aikido Center of Atlanta
  • James Hyde – Aikido of Charlotte
  • Perry Ivy – Jonesboro Aikido
  • Dean Karres – Central Illinois Aikikai
  • James Patterson – Columbia Aikikai
  • David Ruvola – Suffolk Aikikai
  • Niles Ryan – Davis Aikikai
  • Robert Scheerer – Blue Springs Aikido School
  • Andrew Spence – Bermuda Aikikai
  • Gerald Spracklin – Aikido Institute of Newfoundland
  • Charles Traverse – Aikido Institute of Newfoundland

Nidan

  • Milan Dukic  – Open Sky Aikikai
  • Dmitry Khavich – Princeton Aikikai
  • William Kopko – New Castle Aikikai
  • Efren Marchene Jr. – Dutch Caribbean Aikido
  • Steve Nelson – Aikido of Norfolk
  • Alex Nelson – Two Rivers Aikikai
  • David Petrik – Aikido of Dallas
  • Tobin Sobaski – Twin Cities Aikido Center
  • Janice Taitel – Aikido Center of Dover
  • George Warner – Twin Cities Aikido Center

Sandan

  • Peter Aldrich – Bermuda Aikikai
  • James Baptiste – Bermuda Aikikai
  • David Becker – Puget Sound Aikikai
  • Scott Brown – Aikido of Dallas
  • Aaron Cass – Portsmouth Aikido
  • Michael Cundall Jr. – Aikido of Greensboro Aikikai
  • Frensley Kemper – Dutch Caribbean Aikido
  • John Manderson – Bermuda Aikikai
  • Gary Nan Tie – Twin Cities Aikido Center
  • Anthea Pascaris – Bermuda Aikikai
  • Michael Robinson – Bermuda Aikikai

Yondan

  • Mary Fuller – Commonwealth Aikikai
  • Paul Glavine – Aikido Institute of Newfoundland

 

займы онлайн займ на карту займ онлайн займы на карту займы онлайн на карту микрозаймы онлайн микрозайм онлайн микрозайм на карту микрозаймы кредит онлайн на карту займ на карту онлайн кредит на карту срочный займ на карту займ онлайн на карту микрозаймы на карту