Dan Promotions 4/16/2012 – 8/15/2012

Test applications received and dated between April 16, 2012 and August 15, 2012 (some listings represent applications prior to Hombu approval).

 

 

Shodan

  • Minoru Akiyama – Aikido North Jersey
  • Matt Bourbon – Aikido of Denton
  • Lilianne Bourgouin – Aikido de la Montagne
  • David Breitman – Aikido of Nassau County
  • Abderrahim Brimelli – Aikido of Central new York
  • Thomas Carlucci – Skylands Aikikai
  • Elisabeth Carter – Jersey Shore Aikikai
  • Clayton Crawley – Nations Aikikai
  • Abelardo Cuevas Jr. – Aikido of Nassau County
  • Manuel DeJoya – Midwest Aikido Center
  • Noemie Dumais – Aikido de la Montagne
  • Deborah Ely – Skylands Aikikai
  • Vincent Fantauzzi – Center Island Aikido
  • Michael Foster – Aikido Center of Savannah
  • Carlos Frick – Kenosha Aikikai
  • Mario Gaerlan – Aikido North Jersey
  • Marilene Gelinas – Monteregie Aikikai
  • Damon Grace – Kingston Aikido
  • John Graham – Aikido of Fairfield County
  • Nevil Hawkes – Central New Brunswick Aikikai
  • Glynn Johnson – Aikido of Nassau County
  • Damien Kick – Austin Aikikai
  • Won Kim – Tarzana Aikikai
  • Andrew Konopacki – Albany Aikido
  • Jan Ksel – Sadkane School for Aikido
  • Steven Lasher – Aikido of Central New York
  • Reuven Lirov – Florida Aikido Center
  • Thomas Mallen – Aikido of Nassau County
  • Galen McDonald – Twin Cities Aikido Center
  • Kimberly McNeil – Aikido of Champlain Valley
  • Tia Marie Miceli – Davis Aikikai
  • Ramin Miri – Aikido de la Montagne
  • Paul Nicholson – Naka Ima Aikikai
  • Mary Tran Niskala – Framingham Aikikai
  • Douglas Perrins – Albany Aikido
  • James Reed-Jones – Aikido of El Paso
  • Karim Rohelm – Aikido de la Montagne
  • Rebecca Roth – Naka Ima Aikikai
  • Henry Schoneck III – Aikido of Central New York
  • Chris Schulz – Aikido de la Montagne
  • David Taylor – Aikido of Denton
  • Ben Trupin – Central Illinois Aikikai
  • Kennilyn Vellocido – Newport Beach Aikikai
  • Ken Wilcox – Aikido of Denton
  • Nelson Zorrilla – Aikido North Jersey

Nidan

  • Luis Alvarado – Newport Beach Aikikai
  • James Bologna – Albany Aikido
  • Mel Burgess – Vicksburg Aikikai
  • Bryan Coffie – Aikido Curacao
  • Yelitza Cuevas – Toronto Aikikai
  • Jorge Garcia – Aikido of Austin
  • Carlton Harris – Aikikai of Philadelphia
  • Sheng-Cheng Huang – Aikido of Austin
  • Saskia Kole-de Wolf – Aikido Curacao
  • Shanat Kolkatkar – Aikido de la Montagne
  • Alex Kuznetsov – Aikido of Fairfield County
  • Jerry Madden – Aikido of Dallas
  • Mario Marquez – Aikido of El Paso
  • Ikumi Oshida – Aikido of Dallas
  • Evie Pond – Central New Brunswick Aikikai
  • Kathy Pratt – Aikido Center of Atlanta
  • John Robinson – Aikido of Austin
  • Kenneth Robinson – Bermuda Aikikai
  • Matthew Roder – Aikido of Fairfield County
  • Nancy Supanich – Tarzana Aikikai

Sandan

  • C. Barry Benjamin – Aikido of South West Florida
  • Robert Bergman – Naka Ima Aikikai
  • Brian Byrne – Austin Aikikai
  • Louis Caron – Aikido of Santa Barbara
  • Jean Clark – City Aikido of Los Angeles
  • Jeff Hodges – Austin Aikikai
  • Roderick Johnson – Aikikai of Philadelphia
  • Peter Kiai – New York Aikikai

Yondan

  • Taro Amemiya – Northern Virginia Aikikai