Dan Promotions August 16th 2012 – December 15th, 2012

Test applications received and dated between August 16, 2012 and December 15, 2012 (some listings represent applications prior to Hombu approval).

 

 

Shodan

  • Chloe Allen-Gorman – Portland Aikikai
  • Jesse Anttila-Hughes – New York Aikikai
  • Adam Benilous – Palm Beach Aikikai
  • David Breniak – Aikido of Red Bank
  • Mark Brodbeck – Peachtree Aikikai Atlanta
  • Gary Brosius – Aikido of Westchester
  • Sheila Cahilig – Aikido Schools of New Jersey
  • Massimo Caiati – Aikido of Raritan Valley/Ren Sei Kan
  • Charles Calcagni – Aikido of Park Slope
  • James Curcurato - New York Aikikai
  • Carlos del Pino – Gold Coast Aikikai
  • Nicholas Delillo – Aikido of Westchester
  • Peter Discenza – Twin Cities Aikido Center
  • Thomas Espinoza – Aikido Schools of New Jersey
  • Leonardo Giaccetti – Florida Aikikai
  • Joseph Giardina – Aikido of Westchester
  • Vijay Gondhalekar – Central Arkansas Aikikai
  • Russ Gorman – Portland Aikikai
  • Christopher Grimes – Chatham Aikido
  • David Grimes – Chatham Aikido
  • John Guise – Aikido of Red Bank
  • Michael Hemmingway – New York Aikikai
  • Jennifer Henis - New York Aikikai
  • Nasim Hurd – Portland Aikikai
  • Michael Kamler - New York Aikikai
  • Beata Ksel – Sadkane School for Aikido
  • Ricardo Leigh - New York Aikikai
  • Chad Lindsay – Minnesota Aikikai
  • Marcos Mendez – Gold Coast Aikikai
  • Keith Miller – Aikido of Park Slope
  • Alexander Milton – Gold Coast Aikikai
  • Veronica Navarro Ramirez – Peachtree Aikikai Atlanta
  • Joanna Oniszczuk - New York Aikikai
  • Amalia Maya Osuga - New York Aikikai
  • Denis Papathanasiou – Hoboken Aikikai
  • Juan Pinheiros – Florida Aikikai
  • Alexander Pitaluga – Gold Coast Aikikai
  • Anna Piva – Miami Aikikai
  • Edward Ramos – Florida Aikikai
  • Pete Reilly – Aikido of Westchester
  • Alex Romao - New York Aikikai
  • Scott Rothstein - New York Aikikai
  • Patrick Scott - New York Aikikai
  • Olga Sen – Aikido Schools of New Jersey
  • Stephanie Spiller – Aikido Center of Atlanta
  • John Tuohy – Northern Virginia Aikikai
  • Robert Villamar - New York Aikikai
  • Alexandra Vinarov - New York Aikikai
  • Jose Webster – Aikido Schools of New Jersey
  • Joseph Zinnes – Skylands Aikikai

Nidan

  • Jonathan Aronson – Albany Aikido
  • Arjen Bikker – Aikido Curacao
  • Samuel Cano Zambrano -
  • Linda Cox – Albany Aikido
  • James DeFuria – Portland Aikikai
  • Jon Luca DiBenedetto - New York Aikikai
  • John Duke – Southernmost Aikikai
  • Stephen Fay – Kingston Aikido
  • Patrick Gaucher – Woodstock Aikido
  • Rose Cong – Albany Aikido
  • William Green – Aikido Schools of New Jersey
  • Nelson Hayes – Aikido North Jersey
  • Arthur Hoffmann – Albany Aikido
  • Kevin Hopkins – Aikido of Park Slope
  • G.W. Hungerford – Litchfield Hills Aikikai
  • Alice Hunnicutt – Aikido Schools of New Jersey
  • Richmond Johnston – Aikido of New Paltz
  • Jeffrey Kishlock – Portland Aikikai
  • Gasper LaRocca – Aikido Schools of New Jersey
  • Eric Lavigne – Aikido de la Montagne
  • Dya Levitt – MIT Aikido Club
  • Keith Lit – Florida Aikikai
  • Zhe Lu – MIT Aikido Club
  • Ledale Mahon – Central Arkansas Aikikai
  • Kenneth Muso - Aikido Schools of New Jersey
  • Michael Napoli – Portland Aikikai
  • Pedro Nieto – Florida Aikikai
  • Amir Andrew Obeidy – Florida Aikikai
  • Kumiko Shirai – Portland Aikikai
  • Daniel Small – Aikido Schools of New Jersey
  • Alexander Socia – Florida Aikikai
  • Yordan Sosa – Florida Aikikai
  • Gregory Stradtman – Litchfield Hills Aikikai
  • Noel Tendick – Portland Aikikai
  • Marie Torrecampo – Long Beach Island Aikikai
  • Daphne Vassalotti – Vineland Aikikai
  • Roberto Velez - New York Aikikai

Sandan

  • Walter Baker – Aikido Schools of New Jersey
  • James Davidson – New England Aikikai
  • A. Scott DeJesse – Aikido of Amarillo
  • Robert Dix – Springfield Aikido School
  • Ursula Donnelly – Suffolk Aikikai
  • Matthew Dykeman – North Shore Aikikai
  • Michael Jones - New York Aikikai
  • Peter Kalamaras - New York Aikikai
  • Kevin Kanesaka - New York Aikikai
  • Andrew Lee - New York Aikikai
  • Edward Leung - New York Aikikai
  • Dino Manca – Naka Ima Aikikai
  • Aaron Muhammad – Aikido School of Southwest Georgia
  • Angela Murphy – Alamo Height Aikido
  • Kristin Murray – Suffolk Aikikai
  • David Pena – Albany Aikido
  • William Pena – Nations Aikikai
  • Thorsten Pfeiffer – Aikido of Park Slope
  • Shabaka Ra’kaa - New York Aikikai
  • James Shaffer – Long Beach Island Aikikai
  • Michael Silverman – Asheville Aikikai
  • James Snyder - New York Aikikai
  • Mammen Thomas – Suffolk Aikikai
  • Joseph Vitulli – Aikido of Westchester
  • Cesar Volpi – Toronto Aikikai
  • Sahar Ziv - New York Aikikai

Yondan

  • Maite Azcoitia – Gold Coast Aikikai
  • Gene Batan – Aikido of Fairfield County
  • John Chiarolanzio – Aikido of New Paltz
  • Lou Chukman – Midwest Aikido Center
  • John Byron Eddy – Litchfield Hills Aikikai
  • Brian Ericksen – New York Aikikai
  • John Irvin Hughes – Indian River Aikikai
  • David Kedney – Midwest Aikido Center
  • Jonathan Lilly – Puget Sound Aikikai
  • Ray McGovern – New England Aikikai
  • Richard Neville – Aikido of Ramapo Valley
  • Mark Reichert – Cornell Aikido Club
  • Andrew Small – Aikido Schools of New Jersey
  • Robert Vichnis – Aikido of Park Slope