Dan Promotions December 16th 2012 – May 15th 2013

Test applications received and dated between December 16, 2012 and May 15, 2013 (some listings represent applications prior to Hombu approval).

 

 

Shodan

  • Melissa Avendano – Aikido of Dallas
  • Michael Boeder – Two Rivers Aikikai
  • Riccardo Cannavo – Northern Virginia Aikikai
  • David Chamblin – Aikido of Nassau County
  • Signe Constable – Lunenburg Aikikai
  • ELizabeth Cramer – Midwest Aikido Center
  • Garret Curry – Davis Aikikai
  • Jeff Davis – New Castle Aikikai
  • Sean Emerson – Two Rivers Aikikai
  • David Glotfelty ¬†- Southern Maryland Aikido Center
  • Lawrence Hambrick – Aikido of Cincinnati
  • Joe Heim – Kenosha Aikikai
  • Michael Henson – Aikido of Cincinnati
  • Amy Hyatt – Monadnock Aikikai
  • Susan Irion – Aikido of Cincinnati
  • Mitsuko Kunikane – San Francisco Aikikai
  • Amy Langlois – Ellsworth Aikikai
  • David Marquez – Aikido of Austin
  • Patrick McCarthy – Aikido of Columbus
  • Megan Meehan-Dorr – Aikido of Cincinnati
  • Gary Miller – Finger Lakes Aikido
  • Nicholas Mills – Lunenburg Aikikai
  • Matt Moller – Springfield Aikido School
  • Stuart Pieloch – Two Rivers Aikikai
  • Richard Pierce – Aikido of Charlotte
  • Alyssa Pusey – Commonwealth Aikikai
  • Dale Roznowski – Florida Aikido Center
  • Javier Servello Perez – Florida Aikido Center
  • Roger Stein – Aikido of Summit
  • Scott Stein – Palm Beach Aikikai
  • Louis Torres – Palm Beach Aikikai
  • Charlie Wilson – Lunenburg Aikikai

Nidan

  • Mark Cantin – Greater Hartford Aikikai
  • David Cole – Aikido of Cincinnati
  • Charles Cunningham – University of Iowa Aikikai
  • James Dore – Commonwealth Aikikai
  • Seth Hansen-Hall – Aikido of New Paltz
  • Robert Hewell – Pasadena Aikikai
  • David Janicone – New Castle Aikikai
  • Shawn Kim – Plano Aikido Center
  • Laura Kopczak – Kingston Aikido
  • Vihren Milev – Glen Ellyn Aikido Club
  • Yoko Nomura – Aikido of Cincinnati
  • Cosjun Pabua – Aikido Schools of New Jersey
  • Frank Pakulski – Aikido Schools of New Jersey
  • Artemio Ramos – San Juan Aikikai
  • Charles Traverse – Aikido Institute of Newfoundland
  • Huong Vu – AIkido of Houston
  • Fred Westcott – Aikido Institute of Newfoundland
  • Christopher Whittle – KAIST Aikido Club

Sandan

  • Carlos Bartolomei – Aikido of Scottsdale
  • Lauren Bergman – Aikido of Nassau County
  • Robert Kores – Aikido Society of Memphis
  • Michael Lum – Aikido of Houston
  • Martin Panariello – Jersey Shore Aikikai
  • Joanne Recca – Aikido of Nassau County
  • Christopher Walla – Aikido of Houston

Yondan

  • Christy Calder – Aikido of Santa Barbara
  • Eugene Chang – Aikido of Nassau County
  • Shawn Dansby – Aikido of Cincinnati
  • Jean Laplante – Aikikai de l’Universite Laval